Altius Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries
Altius Technologies, Inc filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,042 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Altius Technologies, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,042
- Middle half earn
- $82,170 to $103,319
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Computer Programmer | 4 | $81,578 | −9% |
| RPA Developer | 4 | $105,206 | 0% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 3 | $91,042 | −14% |
| Application Developer | 2 | $86,403 | −17% |
| AWS Cloud Architect | 2 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Software Engineer in Test | 2 | $75,400 | −32% |
| Client Technologies Analyst | 2 | $84,968 | – |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $81,152 | −7% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $97,261 | −8% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $107,973 | −22% |
| Chartered Accountant | 1 | $63,149 | −2% |
| DevOps Architect | 1 | $123,885 | +5% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $96,387 | −6% |
| QA Automation | 1 | $87,000 | +1% |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 1 | $68,224 | −25% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $102,690 | +2% |
| IT Software Engineer 5 | 1 | $88,088 | −33% |
| SAP Basis Administrator | 1 | $108,000 | +9% |
| Quality Assurance Analysts | 1 | $82,389 | −5% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $66,165 | −26% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $128,502 | +24% |
Where they work
| South Jordan, UT | 8 | $84,386 |
| Sandy, UT | 4 | $81,578 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $91,874 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $95,389 |
| Abilene, TX | 2 | $97,261 |
| Upper Chichester, PA | 2 | $105,206 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $82,389 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Chadds Ford, PA | 1 | $105,206 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $68,224 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $123,885 |
| Pleasant Grove, UT | 1 | $108,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $91,042 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $91,042 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $91,042 |
| Sunrise, FL | 1 | $87,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $128,502 |
| Winston Salem, NC | 1 | $89,690 |
By year
| 2024 | 15 | $86,403 |
| 2025 | 14 | $91,042 |
| 2026 | 7 | $97,261 |
By experience level
| Level II | 33 | $91,042 |
| Level III | 3 | $96,616 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).