H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ealearn Inc H-1B salaries

Ealearn Inc filed 149 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year.

Median salary offered
$98,301
Middle half earn
$90,002 to $111,966
Top 10% earn over
$131,315
Certified filings
149

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
IT Project Manager48$90,002$78,478 – $90,002
Network Engineer8$110,677$96,616 – $132,730
Java Developer4$119,308$111,930 – $123,547
AWS Devops Terraform Developer4$117,905$100,802 – $136,589
Software Engineer4$111,758$91,395 – $131,997
Software Developer4$123,958$114,259 – $131,997
Data Scientist3$92,914$92,914 – $96,450
Application Developer3$112,986$109,980 – $112,986
Quality Engineer3$141,107$124,404 – $141,107
Computer Systems Engineer3$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Big Data Engineer3$121,222$113,142 – $121,222
RPA Developer3$98,925$88,172 – $105,924
iOS Developer2$115,398$108,846 – $121,950
ETL Tester2$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Data Engineer2$98,883$97,728 – $100,038
Senior Software Engineer2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Mulesoft Developer2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Net/WPF Developer2$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Networking2$107,151$100,584 – $113,718
Data Integration Developer2$120,286$116,958 – $123,614
Senior Security Engineer2$136,011$134,295 – $137,727
Service Now Developer2$117,604$110,407 – $124,800
Statistical Assistant2$110,728$110,110 – $111,347
DevOps Engineer2$105,799$103,496 – $108,102
Palo Alto Engineer2$93,798$89,435 – $98,160
Project Manager2$110,573$100,288 – $120,858
.Net Developer2$139,630$131,643 – $147,618
Integrated Performance Testing SDET1$101,546$101,546 – $101,546
Mainframe Programmer1$83,179$83,179 – $83,179
Java Full Stack Developer1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
EDI Specialist1$85,696$85,696 – $85,696
C Developer1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Application Development Engineer (.NET)1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Business Analyst1$121,597$121,597 – $121,597
Business Intelligence Analyst, SQL1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Aem QA Analyst1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
C Plus Plus Developer1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Cyber Security Analyst1$114,795$114,795 – $114,795
Cloud Engineer1$103,917$103,917 – $103,917
Network Security Engineer1$98,259$98,259 – $98,259
Quality Specialist1$107,702$107,702 – $107,702
Quality Automation Engineer SDET1$83,533$83,533 – $83,533
QA Analyst1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Programmer Senior1$76,606$76,606 – $76,606
Pass Administrator1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
Mobile App Tester1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Network Administrator1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Salesforce Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Senior SDET Engineer1$82,347$82,347 – $82,347
Senior QA Engineer1$102,086$102,086 – $102,086

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Edison, NJ62$90,002$78,478 – $90,002
Plano, TX7$101,192$101,192 – $105,997
New York, NY5$131,997$114,795 – $131,997
Santa Clara, CA4$124,404$107,702 – $141,107
Houston, TX4$117,905$100,802 – $136,589
Wilmington, DE4$106,184$98,160 – $109,845
Mckinney, TX3$98,925$88,172 – $105,924
Milpitas, CA3$115,856$102,367 – $133,151
Redmond, WA3$129,771$107,712 – $135,688
Alpharetta, GA3$83,533$82,940 – $96,408
Richfield, MN3$112,986$109,980 – $112,986
Spring, TX3$98,301$98,301 – $101,764
Costa Mesa, CA2$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Englewood Cliffs, NJ2$139,630$131,643 – $147,618
Whippany, NJ2$109,002$105,544 – $112,460
Scottsdale, AZ2$92,736$87,958 – $97,515
San Antonio, TX2$99,965$99,965 – $99,965
San Jose, CA2$136,011$134,295 – $137,727
New York City, NY2$110,728$110,110 – $111,347
North Charleston, SC2$102,346$100,771 – $103,922

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$103,126
202473$92,914
202546$90,002
202620$109,564

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$98,613
Level II145$98,301

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).