H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Data Integration Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Data Integration Developer roles between Oct 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $112,923.

Median salary offered
$112,923
Middle half earn
$103,000 to $126,500
Top 10% earn over
$151,653
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
University of Maryland Medical System Corporation4$106,258$104,500 – $108,136
Visiting Nurse Service of New York4$128,400$126,050 – $131,376
Team TAG Services, LLC4$155,186$153,650 – $157,681
Old Dominion University3$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Retail Management Services Corp.2$122,142$115,712 – $128,571
Workday, Inc.2$152,132$150,395 – $153,868
Trustees of the Smith College2$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
Trinity Partners, LLC2$90,195$88,696 – $91,694
Intverse Inc2$92,664$85,509 – $99,819
Ealearn Inc2$120,286$116,958 – $123,614
DaVita, Inc.1$110,635$110,635 – $110,635
Brandeis University1$91,370$91,370 – $91,370
Itg Technologies Inc1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Insight Global, LLC1$126,360$126,360 – $126,360
Hart, Inc.1$122,000$122,000 – $122,000
Infoshare Systems, Inc.1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Emmis Dynamic Pricing LLC1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Business Intelligence Solutions Inc1$100,070$100,070 – $100,070
Cdi Solutions, Inc.1$111,176$111,176 – $111,176
Satwic Inc1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Transnational Software Services Inc1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Tekbasic, LLC.1$67,300$67,300 – $67,300
Swanktek Inc1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Strategic IT Experts, Inc.1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Pyramid Technology Solutions, Inc1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Trillion Technology Solutions, Inc.1$117,522$117,522 – $117,522
Whataburger Restaurants LLC1$120,483$120,483 – $120,483
YelseSoft Technologies Inc.1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chicago, IL4$155,186$153,650 – $157,681
Linthicum, MD3$107,515$105,258 – $108,758
Austin, TX2$106,913$105,956 – $107,870
Atlanta, GA2$122,142$115,712 – $128,571
Irvine, CA2$120,286$116,958 – $123,614
Irving, TX2$95,462$86,731 – $104,192
Norfolk, VA2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
New York, NY2$125,600$125,150 – $126,050
Prosper, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Pleasanton, CA2$152,132$150,395 – $153,868
Chesterfield, MO1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$122,000$122,000 – $122,000
Coral Springs, FL1$126,360$126,360 – $126,360
Collierville, TN1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Aurora, IL1$93,192$93,192 – $93,192
Amherst, MA1$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
Lathrop, CA1$111,176$111,176 – $111,176
Glendale, CA1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Huntersville, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Indianapolis, IN1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$73,000
Level II30$109,054
Level III5$130,300
Level IV5$153,650

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$113,630
202419$117,522
202515$120,000
20266$109,642