Employers
Cdi Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Cdi Solutions, Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,330 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,330
- Middle half earn
- $95,856 to $116,620
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,134
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 11 | $106,080 | $98,540 – $125,746 |
| Software Developer | 6 | $111,790 | $97,406 – $114,754 |
| SailPoint Developer | 3 | $97,760 | $97,760 – $106,257 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 3 | $88,109 | $87,360 – $100,693 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $74,922 | $74,922 – $88,722 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $145,475 | $131,060 – $159,890 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $104,333 | $102,086 – $106,580 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $133,952 | $133,952 – $133,952 |
| BI & Business Analytics Architect | 1 | $130,707 | $130,707 – $130,707 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $92,914 | $92,914 – $92,914 |
| Data Integration Developer | 1 | $111,176 | $111,176 – $111,176 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $118,664 | $118,664 – $118,664 |
| ETL Software Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Datastage Developer | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| React Developer | 1 | $126,880 | $126,880 – $126,880 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $85,426 | $85,426 – $85,426 |
| Informatica Architect | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Senior Programmer(.Net) | 1 | $99,549 | $99,549 – $99,549 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $131,560 | $131,560 – $131,560 |
| Technical Team Lead | 1 | $95,222 | $95,222 – $95,222 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $114,754 | $108,826 – $114,754 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $129,220 | $124,826 – $142,246 |
| Lathrop, CA | 3 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $108,628 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 3 | $92,914 | $92,914 – $100,870 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $133,952 | $110,282 – $133,952 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $111,790 | $110,308 – $113,272 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $102,523 | $102,523 – $102,523 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $100,693 | $94,401 – $106,985 |
| Tracy, CA | 2 | $74,922 | $74,922 – $74,922 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $96,544 | $95,041 – $98,046 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $90,345 | $88,239 – $92,451 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $97,760 | $97,760 – $97,760 |
| Eagle Mountain, UT | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Danville, CA | 1 | $128,398 | $128,398 – $128,398 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $116,542 | $116,542 – $116,542 |
| Center Valley, PA | 1 | $95,222 | $95,222 – $95,222 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $130,707 | $130,707 – $130,707 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $106,080 |
| 2024 | 21 | $106,080 |
| 2025 | 12 | $111,052 |
| 2026 | 12 | $104,551 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $92,934 |
| Level II | 42 | $106,330 |
| Level III | 2 | $123,624 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).