Emonics LLC H-1B salaries
Emonics LLC filed 188 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,054 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Emonics LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,054
- Middle half earn
- $70,190 to $105,420
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,920
- Certified filings
- 188
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 20 | $91,354 | −9% |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $80,891 | −41% |
| Software Developer | 9 | $81,702 | −21% |
| Android Developer | 9 | $97,594 | −8% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 8 | $69,410 | −31% |
| Python Developer | 6 | $91,354 | −10% |
| SSIS Developer | 6 | $94,682 | −8% |
| .Net Developer | 5 | $77,958 | −24% |
| Business Analyst | 5 | $113,277 | +27% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 5 | $105,373 | +17% |
| Scrum Master | 4 | $119,860 | +27% |
| QA Analyst | 4 | $115,762 | +35% |
| Senior Full Stack Java Developer | 4 | $83,876 | −25% |
| SAP Abap | 4 | $109,720 | – |
| Senior Android Developer | 3 | $105,560 | −24% |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 3 | $130,270 | +22% |
| Ruby on Rails Developer | 3 | $115,627 | +1% |
| UI Path Lead | 3 | $122,866 | – |
| ETL Developer | 3 | $68,744 | −33% |
| Java Backend Developer | 3 | $98,218 | −4% |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $82,056 | −22% |
| QA Tester | 2 | $80,205 | −8% |
| UI Developer | 2 | $67,804 | −31% |
| Vue.JS Developer | 2 | $60,000 | – |
| Application Support Engineer | 2 | $104,458 | −1% |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 2 | $94,682 | −6% |
| Java Frontend Developer | 2 | $95,410 | – |
| Fullstack Java Developer | 2 | $82,451 | −27% |
| QA Engineer Automated | 2 | $66,373 | – |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 2 | $103,189 | +1% |
| Full Stack Software Engineer | 2 | $71,510 | −42% |
| Business Analyst Standard I | 2 | $114,941 | – |
| AWS Developer | 2 | $95,233 | −11% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $68,116 | −22% |
| Design & Simulation Engineer | 2 | $73,497 | – |
| Cloud Security Software Engineer | 2 | $97,594 | – |
| C Sharp Full Stack Developer | 2 | $60,000 | – |
| React UI Developer | 2 | $82,056 | −21% |
| RPA Developer | 2 | $92,622 | −12% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $105,269 | +19% |
| Software Engineer/Architect | 2 | $87,252 | +14% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $60,000 | −42% |
| Angular 3D Developer | 1 | $60,000 | – |
| Android Mobile Developer | 1 | $109,886 | +2% |
| Functional Quality Analyst | 1 | $116,251 | – |
| CAE Engineer | 1 | $82,846 | −13% |
| Applications Engineer | 1 | $84,739 | −27% |
| AWS Linux Engineer | 1 | $60,000 | −50% |
| AWS Python Engineer | 1 | $90,002 | – |
| Data Analyst trainer | 1 | $66,955 | – |
Where they work
| Chicago, IL | 11 | $112,965 |
| San Jose, CA | 10 | $94,474 |
| Plano, TX | 8 | $82,857 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 7 | $97,594 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 7 | $105,373 |
| Austin, TX | 6 | $78,489 |
| Bentonville, AR | 6 | $81,640 |
| Sacramento, CA | 6 | $116,251 |
| West Des Moines, IA | 6 | $94,682 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $60,000 |
| San Leandro, CA | 5 | $96,574 |
| Alameda, CA | 4 | $117,915 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $83,658 |
| Torrance, CA | 4 | $109,720 |
| Washington, DC | 4 | $116,397 |
| Whippany, NJ | 3 | $94,682 |
| Tysons, VA | 3 | $82,451 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $104,458 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $60,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $94,682 |
By year
| 2023 | 14 | $74,745 |
| 2024 | 87 | $78,478 |
| 2025 | 70 | $103,605 |
| 2026 | 17 | $105,373 |
By experience level
| Level I | 93 | $71,510 |
| Level II | 48 | $92,581 |
| Level III | 38 | $114,296 |
| Level IV | 9 | $126,755 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).