Application Support Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 119 certified H-1B applications for Application Support Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $105,500. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Application Support Engineer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $105,500
- Middle half earn
- $90,210 to $119,291
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,222
- Certified filings
- 119
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Siemens Industry Software Inc. | 28 | $120,025 | +14% |
| Barclays Services Corp. | 4 | $109,289 | +4% |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 3 | $112,364 | +7% |
| Markit North America, Inc. | 3 | $135,000 | +28% |
| Ven Solutions LLC | 3 | $86,965 | −18% |
| Eteam Inc. | 3 | $108,160 | +3% |
| Agap Technologies Inc | 2 | $91,550 | −13% |
| MarkitSERV, LLC | 2 | $90,750 | −14% |
| Timesoft Solutions LLC. | 2 | $65,936 | −38% |
| Econtenti Inc | 2 | $83,866 | −21% |
| Bluesoft Solutions LLC | 2 | $90,210 | −14% |
| Klaxontech Inc | 2 | $95,500 | −9% |
| GoodLeap, LLC | 2 | $101,878 | −3% |
| Omsai Com LLC | 2 | $86,159 | −18% |
| Pyramid Consulting, Inc. | 2 | $102,742 | −3% |
| Maxpep LLC | 2 | $97,614 | −7% |
| Emonics LLC | 2 | $104,458 | −1% |
| CB Neptune Holdings, LLC | 2 | $101,754 | −4% |
| The Depository Trust & Clearing Corporation | 2 | $113,900 | +8% |
| Ventois, Inc | 2 | $109,460 | +4% |
| Allwyn Corporation | 1 | $107,780 | +2% |
| Armo Consultants LLC. | 1 | $90,147 | −15% |
| Elan Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Global-e US, Inc. | 1 | $117,333 | +11% |
| Fiserv Solutions, LLC | 1 | $121,514 | +15% |
| HealthEdge Software, Inc. | 1 | $114,369 | +8% |
| DRW Associates, LLC | 1 | $90,002 | −15% |
| Eshal Tech INC | 1 | $103,210 | −2% |
| ERP Analysts, Inc. | 1 | $127,878 | +21% |
| BW Gas & Convenience Holdings, LLC | 1 | $113,000 | +7% |
| Datanormus LLC | 1 | $77,251 | −27% |
| Cuboid LLC | 1 | $84,000 | −20% |
| Concentrix CVG Customer Management Group Inc. | 1 | $105,227 | 0% |
| Borderfree, Inc. | 1 | $117,333 | +11% |
| Bayone Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | 1 | $220,000 | +109% |
| KET Systems LLC | 1 | $120,536 | +14% |
| JPS Tech Solutions, LLC. | 1 | $70,000 | −34% |
| IT America, Inc. | 1 | $93,038 | −12% |
| Infomatics Technologies Inc | 1 | $90,000 | −15% |
| Infoshare Systems, Inc. | 1 | $82,992 | −21% |
| PA Industries, Inc. | 1 | $81,058 | −23% |
| In Data Solutions Inc | 1 | $105,019 | 0% |
| Fint Solutions Inc | 1 | $64,397 | −39% |
| People Integra LLC | 1 | $114,026 | +8% |
| Pitney Bowes Inc. | 1 | $108,109 | +2% |
| Peterson Technology Partners, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | −5% |
| Purple Web Inc | 1 | $112,986 | +7% |
| Orion Systems Integrators LLC | 1 | $125,000 | +18% |
| Mobicloud, LLC. | 1 | $83,200 | −21% |
Where these jobs are
| Fremont, CA | 8 | $133,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 5 | $160,000 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $86,965 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 4 | $109,578 |
| Livonia, MI | 4 | $102,782 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $114,054 |
| Whippany, NJ | 4 | $109,289 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $90,210 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $95,500 |
| Coppell, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Richfield, MN | 3 | $108,160 |
| Nashville, TN | 3 | $65,936 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $98,764 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $89,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $126,500 |
| Blue Ash, OH | 2 | $100,547 |
| Burlington, MA | 2 | $109,934 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $99,132 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $125,826 |
By experience level
| Level I | 28 | $94,550 |
| Level II | 62 | $105,227 |
| Level III | 20 | $113,870 |
| Level IV | 3 | $189,757 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $101,390 |
| 2024 | 42 | $100,877 |
| 2025 | 47 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 22 | $105,707 |