H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CB Neptune Holdings, LLC H-1B salaries

CB Neptune Holdings, LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $145,000 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$145,000
Middle half earn
$119,458 to $170,400
Top 10% earn over
$183,600
Certified filings
33

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Development Engineer, Integration5$120,819–$93,000 – $120,819
Software Engineer5$130,250−5%$119,458 – $140,000
Senior DevOps Engineer3$177,492+32%$177,492 – $177,492
Senior Manager, Software Engineering3$170,400−4%$170,400 – $180,200
Senior Software Engineer2$162,249+10%$160,874 – $163,624
Director, Financial Systems2$190,000+5%$190,000 – $190,000
Application Support Engineer2$101,754−4%$101,754 – $101,754
Software Development Engineer, Content Management Platform2$95,536–$94,268 – $96,804
Senior Software Test Automation Engineer2$150,000+30%$150,000 – $150,000
Software Developer, ERP Systems2$145,000–$145,000 – $145,000
Data Scientist1$100,000−16%$100,000 – $100,000
Principal Software Engineer1$185,000+12%$185,000 – $185,000
Lead Software Engineer1$169,113+19%$169,113 – $169,113
Lead Software Development Engineer1$178,000+16%$178,000 – $178,000
Sr. Finance Manager, FP&A1$170,000–$170,000 – $170,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Frisco, TX3$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Iselin, NJ3$177,492$177,492 – $177,492
Pleasanton, CA3$140,000$135,125 – $140,000
Plain City, OH2$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
New York, NY2$170,400$170,400 – $170,400
Sunnyvale, CA2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Windham, NH2$95,536$94,268 – $96,804
Vernon, CT2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Greenwood, IN1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Fairfield, CT1$101,754$101,754 – $101,754
Covington, KY1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Garner, NC1$120,819$120,819 – $120,819
Fuquay Varina, NC1$120,819$120,819 – $120,819
Jersey City, NJ1$119,458$119,458 – $119,458
Newark, NJ1$119,458$119,458 – $119,458
Mountain View, CA1$169,113$169,113 – $169,113
Milpitas, CA1$178,000$178,000 – $178,000
Milford, CT1$120,819$120,819 – $120,819
Hayward, CA1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Norwalk, CT1$101,754$101,754 – $101,754

By year

20233$177,492
202412$170,200
202514$140,000
20264$120,819

By experience level

Level I14$124,854
Level II7$120,819
Level III8$170,200
Level IV4$190,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs