H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

3D Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

3D Technologies LLC filed 28 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Sep 2025. Half of them paid more than $78,218 a year.

Median salary offered
$78,218
Middle half earn
$63,009 to $86,336
Top 10% earn over
$92,506
Certified filings
28

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer3$82,056$79,050 – $86,476
Project Manager2$61,200$60,600 – $61,800
Software Engineer2$83,054$82,555 – $83,554
Applcation Developer Java and Web Technologies1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Data Scientist II1$69,285$69,285 – $69,285
Application System Engineer - Cloud1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Data Analyst1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Data Engineer1$96,346$96,346 – $96,346
ETL Developer1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
DevOps Engineer1$72,550$72,550 – $72,550
Database Administrator1$71,365$71,365 – $71,365
Finance Analyst1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Junior Project Coordinator1$62,525$62,525 – $62,525
Network Engineer1$96,262$96,262 – $96,262
Full Stack Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Financial and Investment Analysts1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
React Developer1$85,363$85,363 – $85,363
Performance Test Lead1$65,395$65,395 – $65,395
Senior Software Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Sr.Quality & Performance Specialist1$63,170$63,170 – $63,170
Software QA Engineer1$78,624$78,624 – $78,624
Software Tester1$77,813$77,813 – $77,813
Tableau Contractor1$58,157$58,157 – $58,157
UI Developer1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Duncanville, TX7$71,365$63,898 – $82,056
Dallas, TX4$90,896$86,310 – $90,896
Plainview, NY2$83,533$80,673 – $86,393
Ashburn, VA1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Aurora, IL1$85,363$85,363 – $85,363
Davenport, FL1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Dearborn, MI1$84,053$84,053 – $84,053
Des Moines, IA1$58,157$58,157 – $58,157
Devon, PA1$63,170$63,170 – $63,170
Chicago, IL1$69,285$69,285 – $69,285
Fallen, MO1$76,045$76,045 – $76,045
Fort Lee, NJ1$78,624$78,624 – $78,624
Little Elm, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Hillsboro, OR1$96,346$96,346 – $96,346
North Brunswick, NJ1$62,525$62,525 – $62,525
Peoria, IL1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Pittsburgh, PA1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Rosemead, CA1$96,262$96,262 – $96,262

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202416$70,325
202512$87,474

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I28$78,218

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).