H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Elan Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

Elan Technologies, Inc. filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$102,690 to $113,512
Top 10% earn over
$124,571
Certified filings
63

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Systems Engineer17$106,000$105,976 – $114,100
DevOps Engineer7$108,826$107,412 – $115,336
Software Developer6$104,333$102,690 – $105,992
Software Engineer6$108,118$106,353 – $109,169
Database Administrator5$93,300$90,022 – $93,300
Systems Test Engineer3$86,000$85,500 – $107,896
ML Engineer (Machine Learning Engineer)2$110,376$108,186 – $112,565
Active Directory Systems Engineer1$93,413$93,413 – $93,413
Database Consultant1$93,500$93,500 – $93,500
Database Analyst1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Cloud Support Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Application Support Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
DevOps Systems Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Infrastructure Developer1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Information Security Analyst1$107,349$107,349 – $107,349
Senior Cloud and Collaboration Engineer1$149,240$149,240 – $149,240
SAP ATTP Consultant1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Platform Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
IT Systems Engineer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Site Reliability Engineer1$102,900$102,900 – $102,900
ServiceNow Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Senior DevOps Engineer1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Systems Engineer (Site Reliabiltiy)1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX8$112,923$105,997 – $116,980
Plano, TX6$105,998$105,997 – $111,192
Austin, TX5$108,826$108,826 – $114,754
Dallas, TX5$106,000$105,997 – $108,826
Chicago, IL3$108,077$105,384 – $108,452
Alpharetta, GA2$102,888$102,883 – $102,894
Houston, TX2$116,988$111,482 – $122,494
Indianapolis, IN2$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Bellevue, WA2$138,871$133,686 – $144,056
Owings Mills, MD2$119,870$117,406 – $122,335
Overland Park, KS2$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
East Hanover, NJ2$93,300$93,300 – $93,300
Carrollton, TX2$103,600$102,400 – $104,800
Bloomington, IL1$107,349$107,349 – $107,349
Ankeny, IA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Auburn Hills, MI1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Baltimore, MD1$116,168$116,168 – $116,168
Glen Burnie, MD1$93,500$93,500 – $93,500
Holly Springs, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Columbia, SC1$93,413$93,413 – $93,413

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$102,877
202423$102,690
202522$108,452
202613$109,283

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II60$106,000
Level III3$128,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).