Employers
Peterson Technology Partners, Inc. H-1B salaries
Peterson Technology Partners, Inc. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,650 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,650
- Middle half earn
- $78,275 to $108,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $151,064
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 3 | $76,100 | $76,100 – $76,100 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $86,000 | $84,000 – $117,474 |
| IT Project Manager | 3 | $108,000 | $100,850 – $108,000 |
| QA Test Engineer | 2 | $76,940 | $75,910 – $77,970 |
| Software Developer Engineer in Test | 2 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $156,000 |
| Computer Vision Engineer | 1 | $105,600 | $105,600 – $105,600 |
| AWS Engineer | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| Application Support Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| Node JS Developer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Quality Assurance Software Developer in Test | 1 | $162,240 | $162,240 – $162,240 |
| QA Team Lead | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
| Senior Accountant | 1 | $58,000 | $58,000 – $58,000 |
| React Native/JS Developer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Software Engineer, Machine Learning | 1 | $140,962 | $140,962 – $140,962 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $93,954 | $93,954 – $93,954 |
| UX Designer | 1 | $75,150 | $75,150 – $75,150 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Park Ridge, IL | 11 | $82,000 | $76,100 – $96,850 |
| Rosemont, IL | 10 | $86,000 | $76,112 – $98,400 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $156,000 | $156,000 – $159,120 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $123,281 | $114,440 – $132,122 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $93,954 | $93,954 – $93,954 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $148,949 | $148,949 – $148,949 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 11 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $93,600 |
| 2026 | 8 | $100,977 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 13 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $91,850 |
| Level III | 5 | $108,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $156,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).