H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

NthLine Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

NthLine Solutions LLC filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,300 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,300
Middle half earn
$101,200 to $109,300
Top 10% earn over
$115,365
Certified filings
37

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer16$109,292$104,640 – $114,941
Software Engineer6$105,750$105,500 – $106,000
Software Test Engineer4$99,611$93,896 – $100,360
Application Developer2$104,105$103,532 – $104,678
RPA Developer2$98,500$94,750 – $102,250
Project Manager1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Data Engineer/Software Engineer1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
ETL Developer1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Senior Salesforce Developer1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Salesforce Developer1$105,300$105,300 – $105,300
Software Development Engineer1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Software Engineering SMTS (Senior Member Technical Staff)1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Duluth, GA8$107,392$104,865 – $109,300
Stevensville, MD6$114,941$104,005 – $114,941
Aubrey, TX3$101,200$101,196 – $103,600
Nashville, TN3$98,862$88,931 – $102,081
Alpharetta, GA3$105,227$92,799 – $105,227
Cumming, GA2$116,650$110,975 – $122,325
Buford, GA2$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Irving, TX2$103,596$102,394 – $104,798
Fenton, MO2$98,500$94,750 – $102,250
Atlanta, GA1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Mclean, VA1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Plainsboro, NJ1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Plano, TX1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Stevensvillle, MD1$114,941$114,941 – $114,941
Sugar Hill, GA1$105,250$105,250 – $105,250

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$102,877
202420$105,500
20259$105,227
20263$109,300

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II34$105,300
Level III2$114,500
Level IV1$152,131

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).