Technumen, Inc. H-1B salaries
Technumen, Inc. filed 247 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,899 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Technumen, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,899
- Middle half earn
- $91,811 to $112,954
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,880
- Certified filings
- 247
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Java Developer | 22 | $101,899 | +1% |
| Software Engineer | 16 | $117,426 | −15% |
| .Net Developer | 15 | $96,574 | −5% |
| DevOps Engineer | 14 | $105,997 | +3% |
| Guidewire Developer | 12 | $99,983 | −6% |
| Software Developer | 11 | $84,053 | −19% |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $110,240 | +4% |
| Network Administrator | 6 | $112,751 | +30% |
| Python Developer | 5 | $80,081 | −21% |
| Exchange Email Administrator | 4 | $93,226 | – |
| Workday Developer | 4 | $115,000 | +6% |
| Software Developer (Java) | 4 | $90,896 | −15% |
| Product Owner | 4 | $100,000 | −9% |
| Office 365 Admin | 4 | $93,226 | – |
| IT Systems Analyst | 4 | $88,265 | −1% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 4 | $161,637 | +52% |
| RPA Developer | 4 | $95,774 | −9% |
| SQL Developer | 4 | $100,443 | −1% |
| Application Developer - RPA | 4 | $95,368 | – |
| Dot Net Developer | 4 | $91,811 | −9% |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $90,750 | +4% |
| Software Quality Test Engineer | 3 | $129,792 | +35% |
| Full Stack .NET Developer | 3 | $96,574 | −8% |
| UI Developer | 3 | $123,656 | +27% |
| Angular Developer | 3 | $112,986 | +6% |
| DevSecOps Engineer | 3 | $105,997 | −2% |
| Cloud Systems Engineer | 3 | $98,730 | −2% |
| Application Developer - Java | 3 | $97,157 | −11% |
| Software Developer/RSA Archer | 2 | $109,142 | – |
| Application Developer | 2 | $98,508 | −5% |
| Billing Center Developer | 2 | $110,000 | – |
| Dot Net Developer/Technical Specialist | 2 | $99,236 | – |
| Application Developer - WebSphere | 2 | $123,958 | – |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $94,039 | −11% |
| Software Engineer IV | 2 | $116,480 | −18% |
| Software Architect (Java) | 2 | $99,549 | – |
| Senior Technical Quality Analyst | 2 | $125,000 | – |
| Lead Application Developer | 2 | $96,575 | −27% |
| Front End Developer | 2 | $101,286 | −1% |
| Project Manager/Scrum Master | 2 | $81,494 | −5% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $86,340 | −14% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $87,682 | −17% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $110,250 | −8% |
| App Systems Consultant | 1 | $124,739 | – |
| Application Analyst and Developer | 1 | $120,000 | +14% |
| DevOps Automation Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | +3% |
| DevOps Cloud Engineer | 1 | $109,845 | +4% |
| Business Solutions Analyst | 1 | $88,567 | −21% |
| Business Systems Data Analyst | 1 | $91,062 | 0% |
| Azure Application Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | – |
Where they work
| Columbus, OH | 38 | $101,899 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 10 | $92,168 |
| New York, NY | 9 | $105,000 |
| Plano, TX | 9 | $105,997 |
| Charlotte, NC | 8 | $112,986 |
| Durham, NC | 8 | $103,730 |
| Albany, NY | 6 | $96,544 |
| San Antonio, TX | 6 | $105,998 |
| Frisco, TX | 5 | $100,001 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 5 | $110,948 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 5 | $91,062 |
| Morris Plains, NJ | 5 | $103,210 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $90,355 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $89,565 |
| San Francisco, CA | 4 | $161,637 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 4 | $95,368 |
| Tampa, FL | 4 | $81,494 |
| Westlake, TX | 4 | $92,518 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 4 | $90,450 |
| Rahway, NJ | 4 | $93,226 |
By year
| 2023 | 17 | $96,574 |
| 2024 | 102 | $96,574 |
| 2025 | 94 | $109,262 |
| 2026 | 34 | $103,210 |
By experience level
| Level I | 35 | $88,442 |
| Level II | 210 | $104,750 |
| Level III | 1 | $125,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $127,462 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).