H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

IT Systems Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 102 certified H-1B applications for IT Systems Analyst roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $88,731.

Median salary offered
$88,731
Middle half earn
$81,250 to $103,376
Top 10% earn over
$113,494
Certified filings
102

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Marlabs LLC25$93,200$86,800 – $105,100
AdvanSoft International Inc6$83,700$83,700 – $83,700
Oregon State University5$85,179$85,179 – $85,179
Technumen, Inc.4$88,265$80,408 – $91,712
Honeyville, Inc.2$115,482$115,482 – $115,482
Sumeru Technologies LLC2$92,920$89,460 – $96,380
World Wide Technology Holding Company, LLC2$80,765$80,765 – $80,765
Soka Gakkai International-USA2$83,146$80,220 – $86,073
Lineaje Inc.2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Everest Global Solutions, Inc.2$89,523$89,523 – $89,523
Beyondsoft Consulting Inc.2$66,269$62,410 – $70,128
Avtech Solutions Inc1$79,643$79,643 – $79,643
Athena Hospitality Management, Inc.1$58,500$58,500 – $58,500
Atc Logistics, Inc.1$88,317$88,317 – $88,317
Astera, Inc.1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Digital Harbor, Inc.1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Enagic USA, Inc1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Delicatessen Services Company LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Canus Tech Inc1$52,957$52,957 – $52,957
Flexon Technologies Inc1$63,835$63,835 – $63,835
Epicsai LLC.1$80,400$80,400 – $80,400
Arhaus, LLC1$82,493$82,493 – $82,493
Artificial Intelligence LLC1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Amani Investment, Inc.1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
ANG Infotech LLC1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Accretech SBS, Inc.1$75,816$75,816 – $75,816
AI Technologies LLC1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
LG Electronics U.S.A, Inc.1$65,582$65,582 – $65,582
Keypixel Software Solutions LLC1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
Jamsan Hotel Management, Inc.1$126,630$126,630 – $126,630
Iflow Inc.1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Fuge Technologies, Inc.1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Gogreen Solutions Inc1$88,462$88,462 – $88,462
MOURI Tech, LLC1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Motel Investors, Inc.1$110,739$110,739 – $110,739
Quantum Technologies LLC1$106,704$106,704 – $106,704
The Rapids Group Inc1$105,019$105,019 – $105,019
Sannisoft LLC1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Saylani Welfare Trust USA1$72,634$72,634 – $72,634
Octagos Health, Inc.1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Perfection Hy-Test Company1$76,586$76,586 – $76,586
Philebus Arts Inc.1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Purdue University1$78,570$78,570 – $78,570
Smart Solutions CPA Inc1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714
Smarc Solutions Inc1$131,560$131,560 – $131,560
Semiconductor Components Industries, LLC1$103,834$103,834 – $103,834
Select Stone, Inc.1$99,091$99,091 – $99,091
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Superlogix Inc1$109,658$109,658 – $109,658
Tek Artisans, LLC.1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Arlington Heights, IL6$83,700$83,700 – $83,700
Santa Clara, CA5$102,000$101,920 – $102,000
Corvallis, OR4$85,179$85,179 – $85,179
Atlanta, GA3$92,600$88,700 – $92,800
Bellevue, WA3$73,986$66,269 – $93,893
Alpharetta, GA3$90,958$88,265 – $92,466
Plano, TX3$91,562$85,781 – $96,138
Salt Lake City, UT2$68,600$63,550 – $73,650
Newark, NJ2$105,100$105,100 – $105,100
Chicago, IL2$78,167$75,400 – $80,934
Garner, NC2$93,200$93,200 – $93,200
Little Rock, AR2$63,978$58,468 – $69,489
East Windsor, NJ2$89,523$89,523 – $89,523
Chesterfield, MO2$80,765$80,765 – $80,765
Lisle, IL2$92,920$89,460 – $96,380
Ogden, UT2$115,482$115,482 – $115,482
San Marcos, CA2$89,400$89,400 – $89,400
Santa Monica, CA2$83,146$80,220 – $86,073
Irving, TX2$96,000$94,000 – $98,000
Albany, NY1$64,917$64,917 – $64,917

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I23$79,320
Level II67$89,523
Level III3$103,834
Level IV5$115,482

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$87,950
202441$85,179
202527$94,100
202624$90,800