H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Keypixel Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Keypixel Software Solutions LLC filed 101 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,045 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,045
Middle half earn
$91,374 to $111,800
Top 10% earn over
$120,536
Certified filings
101

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer23$108,077$103,958 – $115,888
Software Engineer7$105,997$84,479 – $121,004
Data Engineer5$111,800$105,227 – $114,379
Adobe Analytics Developer4$114,026$103,200 – $114,026
Pega Developer4$105,997$104,796 – $106,813
Senior Scrum Master3$100,838$98,706 – $102,024
Business Analyst3$98,925$95,244 – $99,820
Site Reliability Engineer3$72,883$72,883 – $82,544
Software Automation Engineer2$94,110$92,742 – $95,477
Jira Developer2$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
IT Manager2$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
AWS Database Admin2$91,062$91,062 – $91,062
Cloud Data Platform Engineer2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Full Stack Developer2$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Frontend Developer2$107,318$106,938 – $107,697
Android Developer2$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Sr SAFe Scrum Master2$92,602$92,602 – $92,602
Dot Net Developer1$90,522$90,522 – $90,522
Data Migration Specialist1$117,104$117,104 – $117,104
Digital Engineer1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Computer Programmer1$102,814$102,814 – $102,814
Application Developer1$114,941$114,941 – $114,941
AWS Data Engineer1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Business Development Specialist1$76,877$76,877 – $76,877
Full Stack Engineer1$110,406$110,406 – $110,406
Mulesoft Developer1$105,810$105,810 – $105,810
Java Developer1$78,582$78,582 – $78,582
Information Security Analyst1$89,294$89,294 – $89,294
Integration Engineer1$89,149$89,149 – $89,149
IT Systems Analyst1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
Java Backend Developer1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
IAM Consultant1$102,045$102,045 – $102,045
Project Manager1$82,118$82,118 – $82,118
Project Analyst1$92,914$92,914 – $92,914
Oracle EBS Systems Developer1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Network Engineer1$83,595$83,595 – $83,595
.Net Developer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Network Administrator1$70,158$70,158 – $70,158
Python Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Quality Engineer1$88,296$88,296 – $88,296
Senior Data Engineer1$119,642$119,642 – $119,642
Senior iOS Developer1$142,563$142,563 – $142,563
Quality Enginer1$100,235$100,235 – $100,235
Salesforce Developer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Tableau Developer1$89,690$89,690 – $89,690
Teradata Developer1$75,130$75,130 – $75,130
UI Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Web Developer1$62,421$62,421 – $62,421

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frisco, TX7$105,997$101,192 – $105,997
Atlanta, GA6$98,144$91,062 – $105,227
Beachwood, OH5$72,883$67,766 – $72,883
Chicago, IL5$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Washington, DC5$114,026$114,026 – $126,090
Plano, TX3$101,192$100,953 – $103,594
Parlin, NJ3$94,682$85,780 – $94,682
Dallas, TX3$91,374$81,047 – $94,110
Cary, NC2$92,602$92,602 – $92,602
Harrisburg, PA2$95,857$93,190 – $98,524
Farmington, MI2$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Kansas City, MO2$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Jacksonville, FL2$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Lisle, IL2$104,624$103,657 – $105,591
Rockville, MD2$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Maryland Heights, MO2$118,706$118,706 – $118,706
Raritan, NJ2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Aurora, CO2$118,778$117,900 – $119,657
Alpharetta, GA2$109,398$106,137 – $112,658
Cumming, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$103,501
202445$101,192
202535$100,714
202615$108,077

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$72,883
Level II89$102,814
Level III8$102,024

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).