H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior iOS Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 52 certified H-1B applications for Senior iOS Developer roles between Nov 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $120,164.

Median salary offered
$120,164
Middle half earn
$109,704 to $140,223
Top 10% earn over
$157,200
Certified filings
52

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Advanced Resource Staffing Inc3$85,384$80,475 – $85,384
Techpro IT Solutions Inc3$109,845$109,845 – $112,882
Primesoft Technologies Inc3$127,878$124,103 – $127,878
Align Technology, Inc.2$134,460$127,230 – $141,689
Artech, LLC2$131,009$128,331 – $133,687
7-Eleven, Inc.2$139,464$139,464 – $139,464
Pro-Tek Consulting2$115,159$114,780 – $115,538
Streamline, LLC2$137,000$133,500 – $140,500
Macrosoft, Inc.2$129,480$129,480 – $129,480
ResMed Digital Health Inc.2$154,000$152,000 – $156,000
TSQ Systems Inc2$111,451$110,356 – $112,546
Accelon, Inc1$144,000$144,000 – $144,000
Akshaya Inc.1$129,792$129,792 – $129,792
Castle Global, Inc.1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
GRP Solutions Inc1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Infoshare Systems, Inc.1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Constellation Brands, Inc.1$164,048$164,048 – $164,048
Code Tech Inc1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Elite Exceed LLC1$161,637$161,637 – $161,637
Eniac Systems Inc1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
G10X Inc1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Deemsys Inc1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Mindlance Inc.1$142,500$142,500 – $142,500
Matrix Precise, Inc.1$187,574$187,574 – $187,574
Mapleton Hill, Inc.1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
M3 Technology Solutions, LLC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Keypixel Software Solutions LLC1$142,563$142,563 – $142,563
KJ Info LLC1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
N2 Services, Inc.1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Outpace LLC1$187,574$187,574 – $187,574
SSA Tech, Inc.1$112,070$112,070 – $112,070
Saxon Global Inc.1$95,139$95,139 – $95,139
S4 Technologies Inc1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Synapse Tech Services Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Tangensis Inc1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Tekorion Inc.1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
UNest Holdings, Inc.1$86,403$86,403 – $86,403
Virat Solutions Inc1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX4$85,384$82,930 – $99,663
Plano, TX4$113,162$105,997 – $122,216
Irving, TX3$139,464$120,732 – $139,464
Fremont, CA3$161,637$159,818 – $174,606
San Francisco, CA2$194,524$179,286 – $209,762
Fuquay Varina, NC2$111,451$110,356 – $112,546
King Of Prussia,, PA2$127,826$126,740 – $128,913
Morrisville, NC2$134,460$127,230 – $141,689
Liberty Township, OH2$119,570$107,354 – $131,785
Cumming, GA2$122,824$116,054 – $129,594
Wayne, PA2$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Weehawken, NJ2$115,159$114,780 – $115,538
Basking Ridge, NJ1$129,480$129,480 – $129,480
Edison, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Frisco, TX1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Celina, TX1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Boulder, CO1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Boston, MA1$129,480$129,480 – $129,480
Leander, TX1$112,070$112,070 – $112,070
Jacksonville, FL1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$85,384
Level II28$113,820
Level III14$139,432
Level IV3$139,464

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$120,328
202425$127,878
202515$120,000
20267$113,640