H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tangensis Inc H-1B salaries

Tangensis Inc filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$88,982 to $106,579
Top 10% earn over
$116,611
Certified filings
62

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mobile Application Developer9$96,034$83,325 – $106,558
Android Developer7$105,976$96,388 – $108,794
iOS Developer5$101,192$101,192 – $105,997
AEM Developer3$106,579$103,272 – $106,579
Sr. Testing Analyst3$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Sr. Java Spring Boot Developer2$97,718$97,718 – $97,718
Java Developer2$90,064$86,060 – $94,068
React Native Developer2$101,743$101,468 – $102,018
Data Engineer2$98,196$94,005 – $102,388
iOS Engineer2$96,096$92,539 – $99,653
Senior Data Engineer2$87,714$85,550 – $89,877
AI Software Developer1$131,082$131,082 – $131,082
Frontend Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
IT Delivery Manager1$144,310$144,310 – $144,310
IT and Mobile Application Manager1$144,310$144,310 – $144,310
iOS Applications Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Business System Analyst - III1$105,747$105,747 – $105,747
Cybersecurity Engineer / Tech Specialist 31$100,339$100,339 – $100,339
QA/SW Tester1$73,278$73,278 – $73,278
QA Automation Lead1$80,122$80,122 – $80,122
Mobile Full Stack Developer1$110,947$110,947 – $110,947
SDET.1$89,690$89,690 – $89,690
Senior Cyber Security Engineer1$91,354$91,354 – $91,354
Senior Application Developer1$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
Senior iOS Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Senior Android Developer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Senior iOS Engineer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Sr. QA Automation1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Senior Software Developer1$82,306$82,306 – $82,306
Software Developer in Test Automation Engineer1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Software Engineer1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Software Engineer (Mobile App)1$187,741$187,741 – $187,741
UI Automation Expert1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Web Application Developer1$122,013$122,013 – $122,013

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ5$102,294$102,294 – $105,976
Plano, TX5$105,997$86,923 – $144,310
San Antonio, TX4$103,272$95,004 – $106,579
Charlotte, NC3$112,424$109,086 – $112,424
Alpharetta, GA3$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Bentonville, AR3$83,325$81,869 – $92,800
Richardson, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Woonsocket, RI2$96,450$89,918 – $102,981
Celina, TX2$123,947$118,435 – $129,459
Atlanta, GA2$97,718$97,718 – $97,718
Quincy, MA2$114,577$106,324 – $122,830
Bradenton, FL2$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Louisville, KY2$88,982$88,982 – $88,982
Baltimore, MD1$122,013$122,013 – $122,013
Blue Bell, PA1$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
Birmingham, AL1$82,306$82,306 – $82,306
Eden Prairie, MN1$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
El Segundo, CA1$89,690$89,690 – $89,690
Columbus, OH1$100,339$100,339 – $100,339
Dallas, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$85,925
202423$97,718
202520$99,081
202615$112,424

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$89,814
Level II48$101,743
Level III5$100,339
Level IV2$144,310

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).