KJ Info LLC H-1B salaries
KJ Info LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,426 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare KJ Info LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $85,426
- Middle half earn
- $79,867 to $95,540
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,612
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 6 | $82,056 | −40% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $95,493 | −8% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $100,454 | −32% |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $92,373 | −22% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $102,669 | −21% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $67,995 | −36% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $71,365 | −21% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $92,186 | +5% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | −18% |
| Automation SME | 1 | $79,227 | −30% |
| Business Analyst B2 | 1 | $92,040 | – |
| Pega Senior System Architect | 1 | $77,730 | −35% |
| MDM Consultant | 1 | $93,974 | −2% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $80,746 | −20% |
| Datawarehouse Consultant | 1 | $73,070 | – |
| QA Lead | 1 | $61,443 | −39% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $84,448 | −6% |
| SailPoint Developer | 1 | $82,056 | −20% |
| Salesforce Consultant | 1 | $80,080 | −24% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | −30% |
| SAP Fico Solution Architect | 1 | $118,456 | −15% |
| Salesforce QA | 1 | $81,390 | −6% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Senior SailPoint Developer | 1 | $128,960 | −8% |
| Senior iOS Developer | 1 | $109,283 | −9% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $86,403 | −32% |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $67,309 | −33% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 8 | $82,056 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $107,255 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 2 | $85,820 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $112,226 |
| Burbank, CA | 1 | $81,099 |
| Ada, MI | 1 | $61,443 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $67,309 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $73,070 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $98,072 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $78,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $92,040 |
| Englewood Cliffs, NJ | 1 | $89,253 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $95,493 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $80,746 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $86,403 |
| Manhattan, NY | 1 | $92,186 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $95,493 |
| North Hollywood, CA | 1 | $93,600 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $78,874 |
| 2024 | 17 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 9 | $84,448 |
| 2026 | 6 | $90,002 |
By experience level
| Level I | 20 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 11 | $93,600 |
| Level III | 4 | $101,452 |
| Level IV | 1 | $93,974 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).