H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Deemsys Inc H-1B salaries

Deemsys Inc filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,866 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,866
Middle half earn
$86,794 to $102,627
Top 10% earn over
$112,989
Certified filings
59

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer25$102,627−1%$100,000 – $105,206
Software Programmer9$80,000−8%$80,000 – $90,210
Design Release Engineer2$90,438−18%$89,014 – $91,863
Technical Consultant2$102,627−5%$102,627 – $102,627
Software Engineer2$99,287−28%$97,930 – $100,644
Business Intelligence Analysts1$83,762−14%$83,762 – $83,762
Computer Programmer1$78,000−13%$78,000 – $78,000
Cloud Engineer and Computer Systems Administrators1$82,514–$82,514 – $82,514
ETL Developer1$120,000+16%$120,000 – $120,000
Data Engineer1$85,000−20%$85,000 – $85,000
Data Analyst1$82,000−6%$82,000 – $82,000
Computer Programmers1$80,000−7%$80,000 – $80,000
Integration Architect1$101,899−26%$101,899 – $101,899
Project Engineer1$86,000−4%$86,000 – $86,000
Quality Assurance Tester1$90,000+3%$90,000 – $90,000
Seat Design Engineer1$93,642−17%$93,642 – $93,642
Software Architect1$96,866−27%$96,866 – $96,866
Software Analyst1$101,899+14%$101,899 – $101,899
Senior Software Engineer1$96,574−34%$96,574 – $96,574
Senior iOS Developer1$112,986−6%$112,986 – $112,986
Software Developer (Mobile Tech)1$123,656–$123,656 – $123,656
Software Quality Assurance and Tester1$83,242−2%$83,242 – $83,242
Software Tester/QA analyst1$85,000–$85,000 – $85,000
Test Manager1$97,000−8%$97,000 – $97,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Columbus, OH32$96,574$83,060 – $102,627
Dublin, OH5$97,000$88,566 – $102,000
Atlanta, GA3$90,210$90,210 – $90,210
Gahanna, OH2$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Albany, NY1$83,762$83,762 – $83,762
Charlotte, NC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Austin, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Detroit, MI1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Horsham, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Irvine, CA1$93,288$93,288 – $93,288
Liberty Hill, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Mount Holly, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
New York, NY1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Novi, MI1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Pleasanton, CA1$94,890$94,890 – $94,890
Plymouth, MI1$87,589$87,589 – $87,589
Raymond, OH1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Southfield, MI1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Washington, DC1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
West Des Moines, IA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$96,574
202432$94,089
202519$102,627
20265$101,899

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II58$96,720
Level III1$120,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs