H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Quality Assurance Tester H-1B salaries

Employers filed 48 certified H-1B applications for Quality Assurance Tester roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $87,568.

Median salary offered
$87,568
Middle half earn
$84,344 to $100,000
Top 10% earn over
$115,000
Certified filings
48

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc.5$100,000$90,000 – $100,000
Xoriant Corporation4$115,000$111,775 – $115,000
Nam Info Inc.4$99,000$97,250 – $112,500
HRK Systems Inc3$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Cloud Data Systems Inc3$80,122$79,820 – $82,077
Bluelinkitservices LLC2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Apexsync Technologies LLC1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Deemsys Inc1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Gen Piper Technologies LLC1$79,645$79,645 – $79,645
Harvey Nash Inc.1$102,544$102,544 – $102,544
Hallmark Global Technologies Inc1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
HHS Technology Group, LLC1$136,652$136,652 – $136,652
Hexaware Technologies, Inc.1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
i5 TECH INC1$75,300$75,300 – $75,300
iCrush Technologies LLC1$99,736$99,736 – $99,736
Ascii Group, LLC1$73,195$73,195 – $73,195
Compunnel Software Group, Inc1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
IT Automation, LLC1$66,560$66,560 – $66,560
Isolve Technology Inc1$99,500$99,500 – $99,500
Nainomindz Solutions LLC1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
MTX Group, Inc.1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Pinacle IT Corp LLC1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
Populus Group LLC1$139,360$139,360 – $139,360
SDK Tech Corporation1$84,448$84,448 – $84,448
Neutronit Inc1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Shyra Tech LLC1$62,733$62,733 – $62,733
SRI Tech Solutions, Inc.1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
Tekwissen LLC.1$83,845$83,845 – $83,845
Stratus Technology Services, LLC.1$87,776$87,776 – $87,776
United Info Services Inc1$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
VMC Soft Technologies, Inc.1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Vortalsoft Inc1$77,900$77,900 – $77,900
Xceltech, Inc.1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmers Branch, TX3$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Dallas, TX3$115,000$100,962 – $115,000
Saint Charles, MO3$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Plano, TX3$85,000$85,000 – $85,962
Greenwood Village, CO3$98,000$96,500 – $124,000
San Antonio, TX2$81,661$80,892 – $82,430
Tampa, FL2$99,970$94,954 – $104,985
Edison, NJ2$108,550$105,325 – $111,775
Seattle, WA2$119,548$109,642 – $129,454
Acton, MA1$99,500$99,500 – $99,500
Austin, TX1$87,776$87,776 – $87,776
Frisco, TX1$102,544$102,544 – $102,544
Houston, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Hartford, CT1$79,518$79,518 – $79,518
Farmington, MI1$73,195$73,195 – $73,195
Flower Mound, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Fort Lauderdale, FL1$136,652$136,652 – $136,652
Columbus, OH1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Newark, DE1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Mckinney, TX1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$73,195
Level II38$87,568
Level III3$110,000
Level IV2$143,326

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$86,892
202416$86,102
202520$93,044
20266$86,388