H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Apexsync Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Apexsync Technologies LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,600 a year.

Median salary offered
$93,600
Middle half earn
$85,280 to $103,168
Top 10% earn over
$106,080
Certified filings
33

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer9$93,600$91,520 – $106,080
Network Engineer3$89,440$84,760 – $96,304
Systems Analyst3$97,760$90,480 – $99,840
Computer Systems Engineer2$86,320$83,720 – $88,920
Full stack SAP Developer1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Data Analyst1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Automation Engineer1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
iOS Developer1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Network Support Specialist1$76,960$76,960 – $76,960
Project Manager1$102,960$102,960 – $102,960
Lead SDET1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Network and Computer System Administrator1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Quality Assurance Automation Tester1$82,400$82,400 – $82,400
Quality Assurance Automation Engineer1$91,400$91,400 – $91,400
Salesforce Developer1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Quality Assurance Tester1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Senior SDET1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$102,960$102,960 – $102,960
Software Systems Engineer1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Storage Engineer1$81,120$81,120 – $81,120

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sugar Land, TX5$87,360$85,280 – $97,760
Plano, TX4$95,680$90,480 – $101,920
Mclean, VA3$103,168$91,624 – $104,624
Coppell, TX3$93,600$92,500 – $99,840
Irving, TX3$95,680$93,600 – $104,520
Atlanta, GA2$82,800$82,600 – $83,000
San Antonio, TX2$95,680$89,440 – $101,920
Fort Worth, TX2$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Boston, MA1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Marlborough, MA1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Iriving, TX1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Frisco, TX1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Cupertino, CA1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Piscataway, NJ1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Sunnyvale, CA1$102,960$102,960 – $102,960
Tampa, FL1$102,960$102,960 – $102,960
Warrenville, IL1$76,960$76,960 – $76,960

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20245$101,920
202512$93,600
202616$93,600

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$93,600
Level II19$97,760
Level III2$89,960

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).