H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior SDET H-1B salaries

Employers filed 63 certified H-1B applications for Senior SDET roles between Mar 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $125,000.

Median salary offered
$125,000
Middle half earn
$109,008 to $143,504
Top 10% earn over
$179,234
Certified filings
63

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Medidata Solutions, Inc.8$131,148$128,684 – $138,139
DocuSign Inc.5$175,000$143,800 – $175,000
Kubayra Inc4$107,428$105,810 – $109,578
Cvent, Inc.4$120,258$109,887 – $130,630
Meritious Services, Inc.3$113,277$101,138 – $121,774
Softrams, LLC3$139,050$132,025 – $139,050
Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC.3$122,699$112,496 – $122,699
Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC2$160,246$150,223 – $170,269
Avansa IT Solutions LLC.2$95,224$89,836 – $100,612
Epic Games, Inc.2$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Peritus Information Services LTD2$86,364$83,846 – $88,882
Spotify USA, Inc.2$245,550$245,550 – $245,550
Brillio, LLC2$107,709$105,564 – $109,854
Concentrix CVG Customer Management Group Inc.2$137,665$131,878 – $143,452
Alcon Vision, LLC1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Apexsync Technologies LLC1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Cargoes US, Inc.1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Homesite Group Incorporated1$143,208$143,208 – $143,208
HCA Management Services LP1$93,454$93,454 – $93,454
Greenlight Financial Technology, Inc.1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Consultnet, LLC1$140,192$140,192 – $140,192
CCC Intelligent Solutions, Inc1$115,461$115,461 – $115,461
CDK Global, LLC1$148,806$148,806 – $148,806
Cint USA, Inc.1$97,261$97,261 – $97,261
Compnova, LLC.1$101,546$101,546 – $101,546
Musarubra US, LLC1$117,318$117,318 – $117,318
Mroads LLC1$117,749$117,749 – $117,749
InVenture Capital Corporation1$104,983$104,983 – $104,983
Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc.1$108,971$108,971 – $108,971
Softwaytek LLC1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
TEKsystems Global Services, LLC1$157,578$157,578 – $157,578
Ulta, Inc.1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Vonage Business Inc.1$180,950$180,950 – $180,950

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mckinney, TX3$117,318$104,359 – $146,159
Glendale, AZ3$122,699$112,496 – $122,699
Plano, TX3$131,148$106,238 – $131,148
San Leandro, CA3$113,277$101,138 – $121,774
Mclean, VA2$109,887$109,887 – $109,887
Los Angeles, CA2$160,246$150,223 – $170,269
Dallas, TX2$130,630$130,630 – $130,630
Cincinnati, OH2$121,294$121,294 – $121,294
Boston, MA2$139,860$138,186 – $141,534
Bellevue, WA2$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Mountain House, CA2$105,810$105,810 – $105,810
San Francisco, CA2$159,400$151,600 – $167,200
New York, NY2$194,286$168,653 – $219,918
Windsor Mill, MD2$132,025$128,512 – $135,538
Georgetown, TX2$213,250$197,100 – $229,400
Frisco, TX2$113,260$102,390 – $124,130
Iselin, NJ2$138,704$134,926 – $142,483
Austin, TX1$148,806$148,806 – $148,806
El Segundo, CA1$108,971$108,971 – $108,971
Chicago, IL1$115,461$115,461 – $115,461

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$109,887
Level II24$111,588
Level III25$131,148
Level IV8$175,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$135,000
202422$121,258
202526$131,148
20268$121,704