H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Greenlight Financial Technology, Inc. H-1B salaries

Greenlight Financial Technology, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $195,700 a year. The typical offer was 45% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$195,700
Middle half earn
$170,000 to $277,000
Top 10% earn over
$295,000
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Staff Engineer6$209,326+35%$197,825 – $214,863
Software Engineer II6$164,557+27%$152,278 – $177,500
Senior Software Engineer5$210,000+43%$179,000 – $212,202
Director, Engineering2$280,000+31%$277,500 – $282,500
Chief of Staff, Technology2$180,000–$180,000 – $180,000
Director of Product, Ecosystems2$283,250–$283,250 – $283,250
VP of Operations, Risk Management2$314,000–$311,500 – $316,500
Senior Director, Product Management2$288,250+20%$285,750 – $290,750
Chief Marketing Officer1$425,000+157%$425,000 – $425,000
Data Analyst I1$120,900+68%$120,900 – $120,900
Data Analyst1$120,000+37%$120,000 – $120,000
Group Product Manager1$200,000−12%$200,000 – $200,000
Machine Learning Engineer1$170,0000%$170,000 – $170,000
Growth Marketing Analyst1$110,000+29%$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Database Administrator1$169,000+38%$169,000 – $169,000
Quality Engineer1$163,000+78%$163,000 – $163,000
Principal Engineer1$277,000+63%$277,000 – $277,000
Machine Learning Engineer II1$180,500+7%$180,500 – $180,500
Senior Software Development Engineer in Test1$168,000+24%$168,000 – $168,000
Senior SDET1$175,000+40%$175,000 – $175,000
Senior Director, Security Operations1$295,000–$295,000 – $295,000
VP , Security1$400,000−2%$400,000 – $400,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Atlanta, GA6$174,500$161,586 – $180,000
San Jose, CA4$314,000$305,500 – $339,250
Meridian, ID3$195,700$192,850 – $199,950
San Francisco, CA3$283,250$248,852 – $283,250
Mckinney, TX3$168,000$165,500 – $171,500
Union City, CA2$252,500$236,250 – $268,750
Charlotte, NC2$142,500$138,750 – $146,250
Dallas, TX2$190,000$180,000 – $200,000
Newark, CA2$288,250$285,750 – $290,750
Santa Clara, CA2$220,500$217,750 – $223,250
Land O' Lakes, FL2$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Gulf Breeze, FL2$175,250$172,625 – $177,875
Canton, GA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
New York, NY1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Meridian, MS1$120,900$120,900 – $120,900
Mountain House, CA1$277,000$277,000 – $277,000
Philadelphia, PA1$179,000$179,000 – $179,000
Seattle, WA1$212,202$212,202 – $212,202
South San Francisco, CA1$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Tampa, FL1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000

By year

20233$180,000
202422$185,000
202513$212,202
20263$204,200

By experience level

Level II11$170,000
Level III11$175,000
Level IV19$283,250

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs