Chief Marketing Officer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 39 certified H-1B applications for Chief Marketing Officer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $165,464. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Chief Marketing Officer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $165,464
- Middle half earn
- $139,834 to $250,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $310,000
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| AOX Inc | 4 | $138,590 | −16% |
| B9, Inc. | 3 | $167,690 | +1% |
| ChopChop Inc. | 2 | $104,000 | −37% |
| Green Bay Remodeling Inc. | 2 | $154,846 | −6% |
| Rabbit Inc. | 2 | $150,000 | −9% |
| Tailstorm Health, Inc | 2 | $200,637 | +21% |
| Taptoweb Corp | 2 | $156,000 | −6% |
| Xpertly.ai, Inc | 2 | $165,464 | 0% |
| aPriori Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $250,000 | +51% |
| Banyan Risk USA Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | −21% |
| BGI Financial, LLC | 1 | $85,000 | −49% |
| A&C Future, Inc. | 1 | $300,000 | +81% |
| Good Sportsman Marketing LLC | 1 | $250,000 | +51% |
| Ellevest, Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | +9% |
| CRC Industries, Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | +21% |
| Collibra, Inc. | 1 | $400,000 | +142% |
| Carnegie Mellon University | 1 | $164,225 | −1% |
| Greenlight Financial Technology, Inc. | 1 | $425,000 | +157% |
| Grizzly Entertainment LLC | 1 | $48,693 | −71% |
| Impact Confections Inc. | 1 | $265,000 | +60% |
| Palm Delivery Innovations QOZB, LLC | 1 | $120,000 | −27% |
| Omni Hotels | 1 | $350,000 | +112% |
| Mylio, LLC | 1 | $144,000 | −13% |
| MIR International Services, Inc. | 1 | $135,667 | −18% |
| ParkHub, Inc. | 1 | $350,000 | +112% |
| Truly Free, Inc. | 1 | $300,000 | +81% |
| TSR Concrete Coatings LLC | 1 | $250,000 | +51% |
| Virasoft Corporation | 1 | $263,120 | +59% |
Where these jobs are
| Miami, FL | 3 | $167,690 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $154,357 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $200,637 |
| Everett, MA | 2 | $104,000 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 2 | $154,846 |
| Hackensack, NJ | 2 | $156,000 |
| Bell Canyon, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Concord, MA | 1 | $250,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $350,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $350,000 |
| Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $85,000 |
| Horsham, PA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $144,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $425,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $250,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $300,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $250,000 |
| Janesville, WI | 1 | $265,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $97,718 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $139,834 |
| Level II | 11 | $167,690 |
| Level III | 3 | $164,225 |
| Level IV | 17 | $250,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | 7 | $250,000 |
| 2025 | 17 | $167,690 |
| 2026 | 11 | $200,000 |