Vonage Business Inc. H-1B salaries
Vonage Business Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $142,800 a year. The typical offer was 15% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vonage Business Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $142,800
- Middle half earn
- $129,098 to $160,972
- Top 10% earn over
- $178,361
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer III | 4 | $136,475 | +14% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $164,450 | +12% |
| Software Engineer II | 3 | $106,800 | −18% |
| DevOps Engineer III | 2 | $142,340 | +3% |
| Data Engineer III | 1 | $141,400 | −9% |
| Manager, Software Engineering 9375707 | 1 | $153,280 | – |
| Product Development Leader (Senior Engineering Manager) | 1 | $174,550 | – |
| Financial Analyst I (Expert Business Analyst) 10367298 | 1 | $148,550 | – |
| Manager, Software Engineer 9411453 | 1 | $153,280 | – |
| Data Engineer II | 1 | $92,900 | −34% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer 10065493 | 1 | $131,200 | – |
| Senior Database Developer | 1 | $148,038 | +17% |
| Senior Customer Solutions Manager 9370954 | 1 | $125,923 | – |
| Senior SDET | 1 | $180,950 | +45% |
| Senior Software Development Engineers in Test | 1 | $130,950 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer (Senior Salesforce Developer) | 1 | $158,340 | – |
| Senior Software Development Engineer in Test III | 1 | $178,223 | – |
| Senior Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $178,420 | +31% |
| Site Reliability Engineer III 8751439 | 1 | $180,374 | – |
| Senior Technical Manager, Software Engineering 9731466 | 1 | $181,280 | – |
| Software Development Engineer in Test III 10109488 | 1 | $128,480 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $106,320 | −23% |
| Software Engineer 9036900 | 1 | $128,480 | – |
| Software Engineer 8703169 | 1 | $150,000 | 0% |
| Software Engineer III 8703170 | 1 | $161,850 | – |
| Software Engineer III 9775735 | 1 | $141,328 | – |
Where they work
| Holmdel, NJ | 5 | $141,328 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $127,419 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $131,045 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $167,115 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $167,280 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $171,112 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $106,320 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $148,550 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $141,400 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $91,550 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $158,340 |
| Eatontown, NJ | 1 | $164,450 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Indian Land, SC | 1 | $128,480 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $133,900 |
| Lutz, FL | 1 | $92,900 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $142,800 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $128,480 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $174,550 |
| Old Bridge, NJ | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | 17 | $148,038 |
| 2025 | 9 | $153,280 |
| 2026 | 3 | $131,200 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $91,550 |
| Level II | 14 | $137,890 |
| Level III | 4 | $142,100 |
| Level IV | 8 | $154,670 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).