Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC. H-1B salaries
Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC. filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,234 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,234
- Middle half earn
- $80,465 to $108,508
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,656
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 7 | $91,021 | −12% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $122,974 | +16% |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $75,592 | −14% |
| Senior SDET | 3 | $122,699 | −2% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $93,350 | −21% |
| Delivery Engineer | 2 | $91,208 | −10% |
| Sr. Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $119,787 | +6% |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $81,858 | −11% |
| Software Test Engineer | 2 | $76,250 | −15% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $113,360 | −18% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $78,750 | −15% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $101,234 | +7% |
| Automation Tester - Selenium & Cucumber | 1 | $101,234 | – |
| Analyst Mainstream III | 1 | $102,690 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $80,080 | −14% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −23% |
| Integration Technical Lead | 1 | $141,440 | +1% |
| Fusion ERP Procurement Functional | 1 | $89,253 | −16% |
| Delinea Administrator | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Engineer II | 1 | $100,000 | −6% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $102,627 | +14% |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $102,000 | −1% |
| Senior Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $96,970 | −7% |
| Senior QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | −10% |
| SAS Admin | 1 | $102,877 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $115,440 | −14% |
| Software Developer/Applications Development Analyst | 1 | $103,272 | – |
| Software Developer Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $74,610 | −18% |
| Snowflake Data Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | +37% |
| Team Lead (Information Technology Risk Management-ITRM) | 1 | $101,642 | – |
Where they work
| Farmington Hills, MI | 14 | $79,685 |
| Glendale, AZ | 3 | $122,699 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $123,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $102,000 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $119,787 |
| Westerville, OH | 2 | $102,814 |
| West Point, PA | 2 | $81,858 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $101,234 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $78,750 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $91,208 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $85,547 |
| Indian Trail, NC | 1 | $107,016 |
| Cape Girardeau, MO | 1 | $100,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $115,440 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $101,642 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $80,413 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $126,090 |
| Jamaica, NY | 1 | $89,253 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $146,307 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $78,750 |
| 2024 | 27 | $97,157 |
| 2025 | 9 | $107,016 |
| 2026 | 7 | $123,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $83,075 |
| Level II | 40 | $101,821 |
| Level III | 2 | $125,720 |
| Level IV | 1 | $96,970 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).