H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cvent, Inc. H-1B salaries

Cvent, Inc. filed 86 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $139,951 a year.

Median salary offered
$139,951
Middle half earn
$126,236 to $161,436
Top 10% earn over
$181,380
Certified filings
86

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer12$135,492$129,544 – $141,104
Lead Software Engineer11$163,827$160,169 – $179,459
Principal SDET8$142,260$128,545 – $158,333
Software Engineer II7$118,703$113,878 – $124,172
Lead SDET5$130,345$127,584 – $133,701
Senior SDET4$120,258$109,887 – $130,630
Content Designer I3$74,076$74,076 – $74,076
Senior Application Security Engineer2$182,954$168,477 – $197,430
Senior Engineer, Cloud Infrastructure2$144,624$144,624 – $144,624
Lead Application Security Engineer2$186,326$170,681 – $201,970
Manager, Quality Engineering2$152,174$148,396 – $155,953
Software Engineer I2$107,719$107,719 – $107,719
Application Security Engineer II1$106,433$106,433 – $106,433
Architect1$213,342$213,342 – $213,342
Cvent, Inc.1$150,758$150,758 – $150,758
Associate Sales Engineer1$92,700$92,700 – $92,700
Architect - Financial Systems1$176,421$176,421 – $176,421
Lead Data Engineer1$139,630$139,630 – $139,630
Lead HR System Analyst1$172,189$172,189 – $172,189
Director, Engineering1$211,411$211,411 – $211,411
Head of Marketing “ Martech & Automation1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Director of Marketing1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Principal Software Engineer1$193,415$193,415 – $193,415
Principal Engineer, Financial Systems1$161,859$161,859 – $161,859
Principal Application Support Engineer1$135,206$135,206 – $135,206
Manager, Engineering1$213,492$213,492 – $213,492
Lead Analyst, Security Risk & Compliance1$123,566$123,566 – $123,566
Lead Business Analyst1$153,399$153,399 – $153,399
Sales Engineer1$94,020$94,020 – $94,020
Quality Engineering Manager1$174,433$174,433 – $174,433
Sr. Manager “ Martech & Automation1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Senior Front End Software Engineer1$121,963$121,963 – $121,963
Senior Engineer - Web Engineering1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Senior Engineer, Application Security Actions1$119,880$119,880 – $119,880
Senior QE Project Manager1$144,618$144,618 – $144,618
Senior Product Designer1$128,212$128,212 – $128,212
Senior Manager, Quality Engineering1$144,618$144,618 – $144,618
Senior Technical Program Manager1$176,898$176,898 – $176,898

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX15$130,630$121,967 – $156,544
Mclean, VA11$130,345$116,920 – $158,610
Tysons Corner, VA11$135,206$127,119 – $156,592
Mclean (Tysons Corner), VA6$155,830$145,150 – $173,138
Austin, TX4$152,686$147,655 – $153,662
Waltham, MA3$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
South Jordan, UT3$144,618$144,618 – $144,618
Tysons, VA3$150,758$121,729 – $150,758
Cumming, GA3$159,731$143,964 – $186,612
Glendale, AZ2$160,169$160,169 – $160,169
Jersey City, NJ2$107,719$107,719 – $107,719
Bellevue, WA2$129,544$129,544 – $129,544
Round Rock, TX2$127,898$127,741 – $128,055
Santa Clara, CA2$74,076$74,076 – $74,076
Portland, OR2$104,398$89,237 – $119,559
Shrewsbury, MA2$208,839$197,350 – $220,328
Liberty Hill, TX2$145,252$135,964 – $154,539
Celina, TX1$119,880$119,880 – $119,880
Dr Celina, TX1$106,433$106,433 – $106,433
Georgetown, TX1$135,492$135,492 – $135,492

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$130,630
202442$144,618
202520$150,280
202619$135,492

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$107,719
Level II25$128,197
Level III27$149,801
Level IV21$160,169

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).