Network Support Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 51 certified H-1B applications for Network Support Specialist roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $79,000.
- Median salary offered
- $79,000
- Middle half earn
- $72,265 to $91,625
- Top 10% earn over
- $95,000
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 27 | $85,000 |
| Infotech Spectrum, Inc | 3 | $77,938 |
| Soft Parch LLC | 3 | $62,650 |
| ALE USA Inc. | 2 | $105,000 |
| Rsa Tech Group LLC | 2 | $67,558 |
| cyberThink Inc | 2 | $72,600 |
| Alaska Central Electronics | 1 | $58,240 |
| Braum's Inc. | 1 | $66,500 |
| Alice Consulting LLC | 1 | $80,600 |
| Apexsync Technologies LLC | 1 | $76,960 |
| Calsoft Labs Inc | 1 | $91,000 |
| CheckSammy Inc. | 1 | $75,000 |
| Axletree Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 |
| ExterNetworks Inc. | 1 | $80,000 |
| No Limit Technology Inc | 1 | $70,000 |
| Infucare RX Inc. | 1 | $77,000 |
| Om Tek Inc | 1 | $90,000 |
| SecurView, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Middletown, NJ | 5 | $77,938 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $90,500 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $65,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $62,825 |
| Quincy, MA | 2 | $75,700 |
| West Nyack, NY | 2 | $95,000 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 2 | $86,125 |
| Grapevine, TX | 2 | $72,000 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $93,600 |
| Englewood, CO | 2 | $87,275 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $76,000 |
| Thousand Oaks, CA | 2 | $105,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $89,000 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $75,000 |
| Anchorage, AK | 1 | $58,240 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $120,000 |
| East Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $110,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $72,530 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $92,000 |
| Middletown Township, NJ | 1 | $78,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $58,240 |
| Level II | 34 | $76,500 |
| Level III | 13 | $93,600 |
| Level IV | 3 | $92,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $80,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $76,000 |
| 2026 | 23 | $89,000 |