Employers
Infotech Spectrum, Inc H-1B salaries
Infotech Spectrum, Inc filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,294 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,294
- Middle half earn
- $77,938 to $120,182
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,489
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Validation Engineer | 9 | $120,182 | $117,458 – $133,515 |
| Software Developer | 8 | $109,283 | $101,244 – $110,193 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 5 | $74,776 | $60,362 – $78,582 |
| Systems Analyst | 5 | $92,539 | $92,539 – $139,589 |
| Systems Engineer | 4 | $74,526 | $73,923 – $75,130 |
| Network Support Specialist | 3 | $77,938 | $77,938 – $77,938 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $106,985 | $93,502 – $120,468 |
| System Administrator | 2 | $120,798 | $120,399 – $121,198 |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $77,293 | $77,293 – $77,293 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $102,294 | $102,294 – $102,294 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $74,776 | $74,776 – $74,776 |
| Prinicipal Statistical Programmer | 1 | $106,662 | $106,662 – $106,662 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $135,699 | $135,699 – $135,699 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $121,597 | $121,597 – $121,597 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Foster City, CA | 11 | $133,952 | $121,597 – $137,644 |
| Mesa, AZ | 7 | $74,776 | $74,350 – $92,342 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 5 | $109,283 | $92,539 – $109,283 |
| Middletown, NJ | 3 | $77,938 | $77,938 – $77,938 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $120,182 | $120,182 – $120,182 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 3 | $60,362 | $60,362 – $69,472 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $75,130 | $75,130 – $75,130 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $99,278 | $95,586 – $102,970 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $78,656 | $77,974 – $79,337 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $98,093 | $98,093 – $98,093 |
| Hixson, TN | 1 | $90,064 | $90,064 – $90,064 |
| Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $85,925 | $85,925 – $85,925 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $111,966 | $111,966 – $111,966 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $134,258 |
| 2024 | 17 | $82,389 |
| 2025 | 16 | $99,278 |
| 2026 | 9 | $120,182 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $135,699 |
| Level II | 34 | $95,316 |
| Level III | 9 | $133,515 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).