Employers
Ascii Group, LLC H-1B salaries
Ascii Group, LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,728 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,728
- Middle half earn
- $90,257 to $115,611
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,064
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $104,000 | $95,680 – $104,520 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $105,040 | $88,863 – $116,480 |
| Senior Principal Software Engineer | 3 | $161,637 | $150,041 – $161,637 |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $127,878 | $119,527 – $139,318 |
| Senior Java Developer/Technical Lead | 2 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $92,872 | $92,508 – $93,236 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $91,707 | $91,707 – $91,707 |
| AI Test Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| AI Prompt Engineer | 1 | $101,421 | $101,421 – $101,421 |
| AEP Developer | 1 | $92,560 | $92,560 – $92,560 |
| Java UI Developer | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $150,758 | $150,758 – $150,758 |
| Mainframe Architect, AWS | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| SAP Security Analyst | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
| SAP Commerce Developer | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
| Quality Assurance Tester | 1 | $73,195 | $73,195 – $73,195 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $114,691 | $114,691 – $114,691 |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Farmington, MI | 5 | $81,702 | $74,651 – $90,002 |
| Englewood Cliffs, NJ | 3 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $105,040 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 3 | $161,637 | $150,041 – $161,637 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $119,527 | $115,352 – $123,702 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 2 | $92,872 | $92,508 – $93,236 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $150,758 | $150,758 – $150,758 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $114,691 | $114,691 – $114,691 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Birmingham, AL | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Farminton, MI | 1 | $74,880 | $74,880 – $74,880 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $92,560 | $92,560 – $92,560 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $70,720 | $70,720 – $70,720 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $150,758 | $150,758 – $150,758 |
| Mcdonough, GA | 1 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $83,325 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $101,421 | $101,421 – $101,421 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $78,291 |
| 2024 | 10 | $90,512 |
| 2025 | 7 | $111,176 |
| 2026 | 13 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 18 | $93,080 |
| Level II | 10 | $94,817 |
| Level III | 6 | $133,162 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).