Pinacle IT Corp LLC H-1B salaries
Pinacle IT Corp LLC filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,323 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pinacle IT Corp LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,323
- Middle half earn
- $77,990 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,326
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 5 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $77,418 | −44% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $67,995 | −22% |
| Java Programmer | 3 | $76,835 | −12% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $90,407 | −15% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $111,446 | −24% |
| IT Project Lead | 2 | $74,027 | −12% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $88,191 | −2% |
| DB Architect | 2 | $120,890 | +2% |
| Android Bug Triage Engineer | 1 | $146,307 | – |
| Android Developer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Application Development Analyst | 1 | $75,712 | −22% |
| Backend Developer | 1 | $90,646 | −18% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $107,203 | +20% |
| Android Application Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | −6% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $82,056 | −19% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $95,555 | +4% |
| Developer Java | 1 | $105,227 | – |
| Quality Assurance Tester | 1 | $88,088 | +1% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $93,974 | −7% |
| MicroStrategy Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +11% |
| Senior .NET Full Stack Developer | 1 | $100,069 | −12% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $130,250 | +23% |
| Software Engineer in Test | 1 | $92,000 | −17% |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $82,000 | −16% |
| Technical Product Owner | 1 | $83,658 | −24% |
Where they work
| Mckinney, TX | 9 | $92,000 |
| Oakbrook, IL | 6 | $83,044 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $77,418 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $110,000 |
| Edmond, OK | 2 | $88,774 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $94,828 |
| Ambler, PA | 1 | $100,069 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $92,040 |
| Cape Girardeau, MO | 1 | $77,126 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $90,646 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $67,995 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $82,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Lawrence Township, NJ | 1 | $109,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $115,918 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $130,250 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $146,307 |
By year
| 2024 | 18 | $100,630 |
| 2025 | 12 | $85,020 |
| 2026 | 12 | $86,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $82,576 |
| Level II | 33 | $92,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $95,555 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).