H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Application Development Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for Application Development Analyst roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $96,803.

Median salary offered
$96,803
Middle half earn
$80,500 to $108,425
Top 10% earn over
$123,490
Certified filings
47

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Corewell Health6$81,557$79,638 – $83,367
SGS Technologie, LLC5$112,424$103,605 – $112,424
Kyra Solutions, Inc5$113,000$110,000 – $113,000
Infylogy Corp.3$80,000$80,000 – $82,500
William Beaumont Hospital3$122,616$106,735 – $124,717
Venus Pacific LLC3$105,000$96,326 – $105,000
Ace InfoTech LLC2$92,000$86,000 – $98,000
N9 IT Solutions, Inc.2$90,147$83,584 – $96,710
The University of Texas System2$91,677$90,496 – $92,858
IGATE Solutions LLC1$64,542$64,542 – $64,542
Genworth North America Corporation1$106,850$106,850 – $106,850
ERP Analysts, Inc.1$96,803$96,803 – $96,803
Corewell Health (formerly Spectrum Health System)1$69,264$69,264 – $69,264
Akkodis, Inc.1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Amiti Consulting Inc1$75,712$75,712 – $75,712
International Paper1$102,009$102,009 – $102,009
Mitaja Corporation1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Robotics Technologies LLC1$70,699$70,699 – $70,699
Pyramid Consulting, Inc.1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
The Principal Consulting, Inc.1$89,128$89,128 – $89,128
Pinacle IT Corp LLC1$75,712$75,712 – $75,712
Tekstrom Inc.1$126,500$126,500 – $126,500
Tech Talent Connect LLC1$139,510$139,510 – $139,510
Source Infotech Inc.1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
V-Soft Consulting Group, INC1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tallahassee, FL22$100,038$80,000 – $106,125
Grand Rapids, MI5$81,557$81,557 – $83,970
South Lyon, MI2$106,735$98,794 – $114,676
Austin, TX2$91,677$90,496 – $92,858
Fort Mill, SC2$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Byron Center, MI2$76,668$75,504 – $77,833
Alpharetta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Glen Allen, VA1$106,850$106,850 – $106,850
Cypress, TX1$102,003$102,003 – $102,003
Boca Raton, FL1$138,500$138,500 – $138,500
Jersey City, NJ1$139,510$139,510 – $139,510
Jacksonville, FL1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Memphis, TN1$102,009$102,009 – $102,009
Montgomery, AL1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Reston, VA1$126,500$126,500 – $126,500
Phoenix, AZ1$87,651$87,651 – $87,651
Sheridan, WY1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Southfield, MI1$126,818$126,818 – $126,818

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$87,651
Level II29$81,557
Level III13$106,500
Level IV4$123,708

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$80,000
202417$96,803
202513$83,970
202613$112,424