Genworth North America Corporation H-1B salaries
Genworth North America Corporation filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Genworth North America Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $130,000
- Middle half earn
- $99,700 to $151,819
- Top 10% earn over
- $167,600
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Actuarial Development Program Analyst | 12 | $84,850 | – |
| Application Development Manager | 6 | $132,853 | −5% |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $113,200 | −4% |
| Actuary | 3 | $160,200 | −2% |
| Senior Actuary | 2 | $184,434 | +10% |
| Application Developer – COBOL | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Associate Application Development Analyst | 1 | $81,910 | – |
| Actuarial Analyst | 1 | $78,500 | −9% |
| Data Analysis Manager | 1 | $126,630 | −12% |
| Data Science Manager | 1 | $156,000 | −20% |
| Data Scientist (Statistician) | 1 | $145,300 | +31% |
| Application Development Analyst | 1 | $106,850 | +10% |
| IT Architecture Design Lead Developer | 1 | $124,100 | – |
| Knowledge Architect | 1 | $112,991 | – |
| .Net Developer - Hybrid | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Mainframe Support and Change Management Lead | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Pega Lead System Architect | 1 | $165,173 | +22% |
| QA/Testing Manager | 1 | $138,100 | – |
| Sr. Application Development Manager | 1 | $170,000 | −14% |
| Senior COBOL Developer | 1 | $135,000 | +10% |
| Senior ETL Developer | 1 | $171,500 | +44% |
| Senior Financial Accounting Analyst | 1 | $150,400 | +16% |
| Senior IT Architecture Design Manager | 1 | $150,550 | – |
| Senior Pega Application Developer | 1 | $151,819 | – |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $115,560 | +9% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $156,998 | +51% |
| Software Engineer III | 1 | $150,000 | +25% |
| Vice President, Chief Risk Officer - Investments | 1 | $312,000 | – |
Where they work
| Glen Allen, VA | 32 | $130,603 |
| Richmond, VA | 5 | $125,000 |
| Harrison, NJ | 2 | $88,500 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $109,500 |
| Corona, CA | 1 | $115,560 |
| Glen Allen, PA | 1 | $150,550 |
| Cranberry Township, PA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $151,600 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $86,700 |
| Missouri City, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $160,200 |
| Stamford, CT | 1 | $312,000 |
| Williamsburg, VA | 1 | $112,991 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $128,315 |
| 2025 | 23 | $138,100 |
| 2026 | 11 | $112,991 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 12 | $111,246 |
| Level III | 9 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 19 | $156,229 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).