Employers
Tekstrom Inc. H-1B salaries
Tekstrom Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $98,500 to $116,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,970
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $116,000 | $90,000 – $116,000 |
| Senior Quality Assurance Engineer | 3 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Application Programmer | 2 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| C Plus Plus Developer / Software Developer | 2 | $122,970 | $122,970 – $122,970 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $111,500 | $110,750 – $112,250 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $104,300 | $103,150 – $105,450 |
| Application Development Analyst | 1 | $126,500 | $126,500 – $126,500 |
| IT Analyst, Independent Verification and Validation Service | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $105,500 | $105,500 – $105,500 |
| CMS Analyst – Tridion Developer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| IT Lead Consultant | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Programmer Analyst / Devops Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| IT Technical Project Manager | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $115,500 | $115,000 – $116,000 |
| Wilmington, DE | 4 | $85,500 | $76,750 – $91,250 |
| Irvine, CA | 3 | $106,600 | $104,300 – $110,800 |
| Manassas, VA | 2 | $122,970 | $122,970 – $122,970 |
| Dover, DE | 1 | $105,500 | $105,500 – $105,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $126,500 | $126,500 – $126,500 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 9 | $105,500 |
| 2025 | 8 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $116,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $87,500 |
| Level II | 14 | $111,500 |
| Level III | 5 | $115,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).