IT Automation, LLC H-1B salaries
IT Automation, LLC filed 30 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,694 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $80,694
- Middle half earn
- $73,740 to $90,610
- Top 10% earn over
- $94,299
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 7 | $73,653 |
| Software Developer | 7 | $85,280 |
| Sr. Analyst, Datawarehouse | 2 | $82,500 |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst/Technical Business Analyst | 2 | $93,694 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $88,556 |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $85,930 |
| Salesforce Product Manager | 1 | $115,128 |
| Salesforce Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $74,000 |
| Quality Assurance Tester | 1 | $66,560 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $91,000 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $81,120 |
| Software Developer QA | 1 | $94,016 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test/SDET | 1 | $78,000 |
| Software Engineer (Cloud DevOps) | 1 | $92,500 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Cary, NC | 11 | $73,653 |
| Chesapeake, VA | 2 | $85,930 |
| Fortmill, SC | 2 | $93,694 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $76,606 |
| Spring City, PA | 2 | $82,500 |
| Black Diamond, WA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $80,267 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $89,440 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $94,016 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $74,000 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $115,128 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $85,280 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $96,845 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $85,530 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $81,120 |
| Sauk Rapids, MN | 1 | $66,560 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $80,694 |
| 2024 | 12 | $87,485 |
| 2025 | 11 | $73,653 |
| 2026 | 3 | $91,860 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 21 | $76,606 |
| Level II | 9 | $92,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).