H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

VMC Soft Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

VMC Soft Technologies, Inc. filed 79 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$110,000
Middle half earn
$105,000 to $118,000
Top 10% earn over
$130,000
Certified filings
79

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Big Data Engineer4$120,000+14%$120,000 – $123,000
Software Engineer4$112,894−18%$110,804 – $115,412
DB Architect3$118,000–$118,000 – $118,000
Site Reliability Engineer3$106,000−13%$101,500 – $107,425
Senior Data Analyst3$109,0000%$104,000 – $119,500
DevOps Engineer3$112,923+10%$108,462 – $114,462
Data Analyst3$109,000+25%$98,500 – $119,500
Senior .NET Developer3$108,000−8%$104,000 – $108,000
Java Developer2$104,695+4%$103,098 – $106,292
Dot Net Developer2$116,630+16%$111,315 – $121,945
Information Technology Project Manager/Scrum Master2$92,640–$88,960 – $96,320
Computer Programmer2$110,000+23%$110,000 – $110,000
Data Architect2$120,500−7%$112,750 – $128,250
Business Analyst2$111,913+25%$110,370 – $113,456
Data Product Manager2$134,000−3%$129,500 – $138,500
Scrum Master2$104,300+10%$103,950 – $104,650
Snowflake Tech Lead2$118,500–$118,250 – $118,750
Software Developer2$95,000−9%$87,500 – $102,500
Senior UI Engineer2$111,675−21%$111,675 – $111,675
Project Management Specialist2$92,640+10%$88,960 – $96,320
.Net Developer2$94,475−7%$88,962 – $99,988
Software Application Test Engineer2$105,000+24%$105,000 – $105,000
Build & Release Engineer1$101,270−12%$101,270 – $101,270
Database Technology Lead1$109,000–$109,000 – $109,000
Business Data Analyst1$121,766+37%$121,766 – $121,766
Cloud Platform Engineer1$109,000+3%$109,000 – $109,000
AWS DevOps Engineer1$108,850+13%$108,850 – $108,850
AWS Infra-Engineer1$109,000–$109,000 – $109,000
Big Data-Platform Engineer1$132,000–$132,000 – $132,000
Build Engineer1$96,000+1%$96,000 – $96,000
Engineer II1$106,0000%$106,000 – $106,000
React Developer1$106,000+5%$106,000 – $106,000
Quality Assurance Tester1$110,000+26%$110,000 – $110,000
Product Owner1$110,0000%$110,000 – $110,000
Platform Engineer1$132,000+13%$132,000 – $132,000
Mulesoft Platform Engineer1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
.Net Full Stack Developer1$1,260,000+1145%$1,260,000 – $1,260,000
Java SDET1$120,000−4%$120,000 – $120,000
Java Technology Architect1$109,000–$109,000 – $109,000
IT - Senior Technology Architect1$117,000−5%$117,000 – $117,000
Sr. Web Programmer1$88,962–$88,962 – $88,962
SAP Architect1$120,0000%$120,000 – $120,000
Senior DevOps Engineer1$97,000−28%$97,000 – $97,000
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$133,500+42%$133,500 – $133,500
Tableau Developer1$115,000+13%$115,000 – $115,000
Technology Architect (Data Product Manager)1$125,000–$125,000 – $125,000
UI Developer1$110,000+13%$110,000 – $110,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX7$105,000$103,800 – $116,630
Austin, TX6$109,500$100,000 – $117,500
Cupertino, CA5$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Katy, TX5$100,000$85,280 – $100,000
San Jose, CA5$132,000$119,000 – $132,000
Sunnyvale, CA4$115,635$100,702 – $130,000
Fremont, CA4$123,383$118,824 – $125,000
Mechanicsburg, PA3$111,675$103,838 – $111,675
Roseville, CA3$118,000$118,000 – $118,000
Phoenix, AZ2$108,536$107,268 – $109,804
West Haven, CT2$108,850$108,850 – $108,850
Aubrey, TX2$109,500$109,250 – $109,750
Mckinney, TX2$105,250$103,375 – $107,125
Pflugerville, TX2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Manor, TX2$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Wake Forest, NC2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Plano, TX2$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Little Rock, AR2$81,725$80,862 – $82,588
Concord, NC1$117,500$117,500 – $117,500
Edison, NJ1$105,500$105,500 – $105,500

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$107,500
202427$108,850
202533$115,000
20269$111,072

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II51$108,850
Level III2$111,675

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs