H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Data Product Manager H-1B salaries

Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Data Product Manager roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $137,662.

Median salary offered
$137,662
Middle half earn
$110,302 to $150,552
Top 10% earn over
$181,999
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Ford Motor Company10$137,662$125,316 – $143,945
Flagstar Bank, NA2$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
TT Commerce & Global Services LLC2$220,024$220,024 – $220,024
VMC Soft Technologies, Inc.2$134,000$129,500 – $138,500
Capital Group Companies Global2$174,166$169,583 – $178,749
Cadence Solutions, Inc.1$151,736$151,736 – $151,736
CARFAX, Inc.1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Daikin Applied Americas Inc.1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Criticalriver, Inc.1$71,510$71,510 – $71,510
Duetti, Inc.1$63,960$63,960 – $63,960
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.1$145,995$145,995 – $145,995
ByteDance Inc.1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Blend360, LLC1$147,000$147,000 – $147,000
Everyday Health Media, LLC1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
EverCommerce Solutions Inc.1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Egencia LLC1$104,021$104,021 – $104,021
Johnson Controls, Inc.1$112,736$112,736 – $112,736
Maveric NXT Inc.1$91,062$91,062 – $91,062
MGM Resorts International Operations, Inc.1$96,741$96,741 – $96,741
Komodo Health, Inc.1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
LussoTech LLC1$92,500$92,500 – $92,500
Neni TechSystems Inc1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
NebuLogic Technologies (Holdings) Inc.1$71,510$71,510 – $71,510
ResMed Digital Health Inc.1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Resolve Tech Solutions LLC1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Sightly Enterprises, Inc.1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
SciPlay Games, LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Signature IT Solutions, Inc.1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Unikon IT Inc1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dearborn, MI7$127,852$123,071 – $141,872
San Jose, CA3$220,024$210,012 – $220,024
Chicago, IL2$98,260$95,380 – $101,141
Fremont, CA2$98,255$84,882 – $111,628
Irvine, CA2$174,166$169,583 – $178,749
New York, NY2$134,500$119,250 – $149,750
Atlanta, GA2$150,000$140,000 – $160,000
Charlotte, NC1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Centreville, VA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Frederick, MD1$147,000$147,000 – $147,000
Farmington, MI1$140,629$140,629 – $140,629
Austin, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Cumming, GA1$145,995$145,995 – $145,995
Lancaster, SC1$160,272$160,272 – $160,272
Irving, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Miami, FL1$63,960$63,960 – $63,960
Las Vegas, NV1$96,741$96,741 – $96,741
Novi, MI1$136,630$136,630 – $136,630
Pleasanton, CA1$71,510$71,510 – $71,510
Plymouth, MN1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$92,500
Level II8$108,746
Level III15$140,000
Level IV11$147,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$116,980
20247$147,000
202526$124,735
20267$145,995