H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Neni TechSystems Inc H-1B salaries

Neni TechSystems Inc filed 85 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$102,000 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$115,000
Certified filings
85

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer43$102,000$101,096 – $106,000
Service Now Consultant8$106,000$102,750 – $111,562
Software Engineer – Quadient3$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Salesforce Developer2$104,962$100,981 – $108,942
DevOps Engineer2$112,962$112,942 – $112,981
Oracle EBS/Cloud Techno-Functional Consultant2$108,000$107,000 – $109,000
Consultant - Business Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Full Stack Developer1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Golang Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Mainframe Consultant1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
IT Test Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Data Product Manager1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Db2 System Programmer on z/OS1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Cloud Engineer1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Oracle Ebs Techno Functional Consultant1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Microsoft Sentinel SIEM Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Mainframe Programmer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Mainframe Developer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Quadient Lead1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
SAP Application Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Quadient Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Physical Design Engineer1$151,091$151,091 – $151,091
Scrum Master1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
SAP EWM Solution Architect1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
ServiceNow Consultant1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
ServiceNow Architect1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
ServiceNow Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Software Engineer II1$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
System Engineer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
UI Developer1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Lewisville, TX31$102,000$102,000 – $106,000
Frisco, TX5$112,923$106,000 – $112,923
Plano, TX5$106,000$102,000 – $112,923
Irving, TX3$106,000$106,000 – $109,500
Indianapolis, IN3$106,000$101,000 – $110,500
Austin, TX3$110,000$109,500 – $110,000
Nederland, TX2$91,000$88,000 – $94,000
Research Triangle Park, NC2$112,500$111,250 – $113,750
Carlisle, IA2$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Katy, TX2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Cary, NC2$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Lowell, AR2$112,625$107,812 – $117,438
Baltimore, MD1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Brooklyn Park, MN1$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
Dallas, TX1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Flowood, MS1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Ewing Township, NJ1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Edina, MN1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Casa Grande, AZ1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Ladson, SC1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$99,000
202433$102,000
202531$106,000
202612$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$88,000
Level II75$105,997
Level III7$127,878
Level IV1$150,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).