H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Signature IT Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries

Signature IT Solutions, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$107,000
Middle half earn
$98,000 to $110,000
Top 10% earn over
$123,000
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer3$90,000−35%$88,500 – $90,000
Salesforce Developer3$106,0000%$106,000 – $106,500
Java Developer2$102,000+1%$96,500 – $107,500
Business Intelligence Developer2$109,000+4%$109,000 – $109,000
Application Programmer2$83,000−22%$81,500 – $84,500
Software Developer2$114,000+10%$109,500 – $118,500
Power Platform Developer2$123,000+27%$123,000 – $123,000
ServiceNow Developer2$124,750+18%$123,875 – $125,625
Senior Data Engineer2$99,000−28%$98,000 – $100,000
Power BI Developer2$109,000+8%$109,000 – $109,000
Adobe Campaign Analyst/AJO Analyst1$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
Adapt Programmer1$80,000–$80,000 – $80,000
Adapt Developer1$123,000–$123,000 – $123,000
DevOps Engineer1$108,000+5%$108,000 – $108,000
Data Scientist1$82,000−31%$82,000 – $82,000
Data Product Manager1$108,000−22%$108,000 – $108,000
Data Engineer1$107,000+1%$107,000 – $107,000
Business Systems Analyst- SAP SD1$115,000−15%$115,000 – $115,000
Application Developer1$110,000+6%$110,000 – $110,000
Adobe Solutions Engineer1$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
Angular Developer1$113,000+6%$113,000 – $113,000
RPA Developer1$110,000+5%$110,000 – $110,000
ReactJS Developer1$98,000+9%$98,000 – $98,000
IT Technology Analyst / Software Developer1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
Oracle Developer / Software Developer1$92,000–$92,000 – $92,000
Full Stack Engineer1$118,000+5%$118,000 – $118,000
Senior ETL Developer1$101,000−15%$101,000 – $101,000
Software Developer / Java Developer1$105,0000%$105,000 – $105,000
Technical Sales Engineer1$105,000+6%$105,000 – $105,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Charlotte, NC4$108,500$104,000 – $109,000
Atlanta, GA2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Eden Prairie, MN2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Blue Ash, OH2$102,000$96,500 – $107,500
New York, NY2$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Rockville, MD2$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Mclean, VA2$124,750$123,875 – $125,625
Bentonville, AR1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Cambridge, MA1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Boston, MA1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Concord, NC1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Colfax, NC1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Cumming, GA1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Birmingham, AL1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Austin, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Appleton, WI1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Farmington Hills, MI1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Durham, NC1$118,000$118,000 – $118,000
Cypress, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Frisco, TX1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000

By year

202310$100,500
202414$106,000
202514$110,500
20263$110,000

By experience level

Level I2$91,000
Level II39$107,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs