GRP Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
GRP Solutions Inc filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare GRP Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $98,405 to $112,986
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,492
- Certified filings
- 69
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 33 | $105,206 | +1% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $107,920 | −22% |
| Java Programmer | 2 | $93,111 | +7% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $128,318 | +25% |
| Validation Specialist/Engineer | 2 | $87,370 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $119,288 | +1% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $109,491 | −8% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $129,709 | +22% |
| Cyber Security Project Manager | 1 | $96,000 | −5% |
| CRM Developer | 1 | $109,283 | +3% |
| AI/ML Full Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $97,386 | – |
| Application Programmer-Pega Developer | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $106,579 | +1% |
| MS Dynamics CRM Developer | 1 | $94,370 | −11% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $103,210 | +2% |
| ETL Ab Initio Developer | 1 | $112,986 | 0% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | +4% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $92,435 | −9% |
| Quadient Developer | 1 | $131,997 | +17% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $108,992 | +24% |
| Senior Java Software Engineer | 1 | $105,976 | −20% |
| Senior iOS Developer | 1 | $105,997 | −12% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $94,016 | −38% |
| Senior ServiceNow Application Developer | 1 | $110,656 | −35% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −25% |
| System Administrator | 1 | $75,421 | −13% |
| Technical Delivery Lead | 1 | $131,997 | −9% |
| Unix Admin | 1 | $85,072 | −8% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $107,255 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Wilmington, DE | 3 | $105,206 |
| Deerfield, IL | 2 | $106,558 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $139,474 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $114,754 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $102,939 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $109,460 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $90,106 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $84,896 |
| Carrollton, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| Sacremento, CA | 2 | $121,451 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $112,986 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $109,262 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $99,549 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $103,210 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $83,325 |
| Canton, MA | 1 | $98,405 |
| Bedford, NH | 1 | $76,336 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | 24 | $103,074 |
| 2025 | 26 | $107,962 |
| 2026 | 16 | $109,283 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $95,649 |
| Level II | 66 | $106,558 |
| Level III | 1 | $94,016 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).