Everest Global Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Everest Global Solutions, Inc. filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,210 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Everest Global Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,210
- Middle half earn
- $91,000 to $111,176
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,000
- Certified filings
- 61
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 40 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Computer Network Architect | 2 | $102,981 | −11% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $81,618 | −25% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 2 | $97,479 | +2% |
| IT Systems Analyst | 2 | $89,523 | +1% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | +12% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $82,742 | −18% |
| Performance Test Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −2% |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | +17% |
| Information Technology Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | +25% |
| Project Management Specialists | 1 | $91,270 | +13% |
| Project Management Specialist | 1 | $92,394 | +10% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $127,000 | +4% |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $81,037 | −7% |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $79,789 | −28% |
| Software Developer/MFT Consultant | 1 | $122,450 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $105,976 | −23% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers | 1 | $72,550 | −23% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 5 | $105,997 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $92,394 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $92,258 |
| Rockville, MD | 2 | $102,981 |
| Portland, OR | 2 | $116,334 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 2 | $89,523 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $103,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $98,422 |
| Temple, TX | 2 | $121,451 |
| District Of Columbia, DC | 1 | $104,000 |
| Dayton, NJ | 1 | $81,037 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 1 | $103,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $120,000 |
| Burbank, CA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Braselton, FL | 1 | $73,237 |
| Ball Ground, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 32 | $103,605 |
| 2025 | 18 | $103,167 |
| 2026 | 7 | $101,421 |
By experience level
| Level I | 16 | $92,758 |
| Level II | 34 | $105,488 |
| Level III | 10 | $124,725 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).