Indu LLC H-1B salaries
Indu LLC filed 72 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Indu LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $85,000
- Middle half earn
- $75,575 to $101,100
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,900
- Certified filings
- 72
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 10 | $83,400 | −20% |
| Systems Engineer | 10 | $75,200 | −20% |
| Information Security Analyst | 9 | $101,500 | −2% |
| Systems Administrator | 5 | $86,100 | −1% |
| Unix/Linux Service Engineer II | 3 | $85,300 | – |
| Information Security Analysts | 3 | $79,700 | −19% |
| Network Consultant | 2 | $90,200 | −4% |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $77,450 | −25% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $94,900 | −10% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $114,795 | +31% |
| Azure .Net Developer | 1 | $79,000 | −11% |
| AWS Solution Architect | 1 | $75,200 | −15% |
| ForgeRock Developer | 1 | $83,500 | −11% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $70,000 | −22% |
| IAM Developer | 1 | $101,400 | −1% |
| IAM Consultant | 1 | $105,300 | +11% |
| Computer Network Architect | 1 | $110,900 | −4% |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $69,300 | −24% |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 1 | $75,500 | −29% |
| Salesforce CRM Developer | 1 | $82,000 | −22% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $105,000 | +22% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrators | 1 | $67,300 | −23% |
| Senior Network Consultant | 1 | $88,500 | −10% |
| SAP MM Consultant | 1 | $99,985 | −1% |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $127,500 | +1% |
| SAP SuccessFactors Consultant | 1 | $70,100 | −36% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | −30% |
| Software Developers | 1 | $75,600 | −29% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $74,900 | −49% |
| System Administrator | 1 | $83,000 | −4% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester | 1 | $86,000 | −10% |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $104,000 | −5% |
| Technical Support Engineer | 1 | $75,200 | −27% |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $95,000 | +9% |
Where they work
| Duluth, GA | 36 | $79,700 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $114,795 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $93,400 |
| Bradenton, FL | 2 | $70,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $85,300 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $87,100 |
| Erie, PA | 2 | $83,400 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $79,700 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $75,600 |
| Arden Hills, MN | 1 | $88,100 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $101,400 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $124,000 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $82,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $127,500 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $104,600 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $99,985 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $83,000 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $96,000 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $106,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $97,406 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $97,406 |
| 2024 | 52 | $80,650 |
| 2025 | 15 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $114,795 |
By experience level
| Level I | 24 | $79,700 |
| Level II | 43 | $87,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $114,795 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).