Megan Soft, Inc. H-1B salaries
Megan Soft, Inc. filed 177 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,160 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Megan Soft, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,160
- Middle half earn
- $97,136 to $118,560
- Top 10% earn over
- $129,376
- Certified filings
- 177
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 145 | $106,974 | +3% |
| Systems Engineer | 10 | $110,240 | +18% |
| Senior Software Developer | 7 | $128,128 | +4% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester | 3 | $85,800 | −10% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 2 | $166,400 | +66% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $97,760 | −6% |
| Business Intelligent Analyst | 1 | $87,360 | 0% |
| Quality Reliability Engineer | 1 | $124,800 | +16% |
| Project/Marketing Manager | 1 | $85,800 | – |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $93,288 | −2% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $112,320 | −12% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst & Tester | 1 | $74,880 | −28% |
| Software Quality Assurance Tester and Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | +2% |
| Software Tester | 1 | $99,840 | +15% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $97,240 | −3% |
Where they work
| Dearborn, MI | 98 | $99,944 |
| Austin, TX | 11 | $114,816 |
| Lansing, MI | 7 | $117,936 |
| Allen Park, MI | 5 | $132,704 |
| Leander, TX | 5 | $124,800 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 5 | $104,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 5 | $113,360 |
| Novi, MI | 3 | $97,136 |
| Livonia, MI | 3 | $117,520 |
| Allen, TX | 2 | $112,320 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $119,080 |
| Brentwood, TN | 2 | $99,164 |
| Detroit, MI | 2 | $128,128 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $113,152 |
| Winston-Salem, NC | 2 | $104,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $166,400 |
| Dimondale, MI | 2 | $125,840 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $93,600 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $110,240 |
By year
| 2023 | 14 | $108,607 |
| 2024 | 75 | $101,920 |
| 2025 | 65 | $112,320 |
| 2026 | 23 | $112,944 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $79,456 |
| Level II | 163 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 11 | $124,800 |
| Level IV | 2 | $142,553 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).