H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Superlogix Inc H-1B salaries

Superlogix Inc filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $76,055 a year.

Median salary offered
$76,055
Middle half earn
$70,000 to $85,000
Top 10% earn over
$109,658
Certified filings
52

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Java Developer5$70,000$60,000 – $73,445
Software Quality and Testing Analyst II4$82,359$78,600 – $86,216
Data Engineer3$77,438$75,254 – $85,706
GenAI Architect3$87,700$87,700 – $99,386
Software Engineer (Solution Architect)2$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
Software Engineer (BI Developer)2$121,451$121,451 – $121,451
Pega Business Analyst2$65,000$62,500 – $67,500
Software Developer2$104,763$100,132 – $109,394
Cloud Infrastructure Project Manager2$76,100$76,100 – $76,100
Cloud Engineer2$65,000$62,500 – $67,500
Tableau Developer2$75,100$75,100 – $75,100
AI/ML Engineer1$73,944$73,944 – $73,944
Application Programmer (.NET)1$66,610$66,610 – $66,610
Data Analyst1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$83,660$83,660 – $83,660
BI Architect1$78,480$78,480 – $78,480
Computer Programmer Analyst1$73,450$73,450 – $73,450
Application Support Engineer1$73,445$73,445 – $73,445
Information Security Engineer1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
ETL Developer1$114,504$114,504 – $114,504
DevOps Engineer1$70,075$70,075 – $70,075
Database Engineer1$68,000$68,000 – $68,000
Data Warehouse Developer 31$109,658$109,658 – $109,658
Database Administrator1$68,000$68,000 – $68,000
Data Modeler1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
IT Systems Analyst1$109,658$109,658 – $109,658
QA Automation Analyst1$77,815$77,815 – $77,815
Network & Telecom Engineer1$73,632$73,632 – $73,632
Java Full Stack Developer1$102,814$102,814 – $102,814
Java Full Stack Engineer1$66,700$66,700 – $66,700
Solution Architect1$83,660$83,660 – $83,660
UI Developer1$70,950$70,950 – $70,950
UI UX Designer1$76,010$76,010 – $76,010
UX Designer1$82,060$82,060 – $82,060

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plainsboro, NJ7$73,450$70,722 – $77,626
San Antonio, TX4$74,366$72,724 – $75,100
Cumming, GA4$82,359$78,600 – $86,216
Dallas, TX3$84,100$83,880 – $84,100
Phoenix, AZ3$87,700$87,700 – $99,386
Middleton, WI3$109,658$109,658 – $112,081
Robbinsville, NJ2$65,000$62,500 – $67,500
Westlake, TX2$75,180$70,940 – $79,420
Wesley Chapel, FL2$76,100$76,100 – $76,100
Woodbridge, NJ2$66,722$63,361 – $70,084
Irving, TX2$67,302$66,956 – $67,649
Asheville, NC1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Ashburn, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Medley, FL1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Lewisville, TX1$73,070$73,070 – $73,070
Lake Dallas, TX1$82,060$82,060 – $82,060
Hopkinton, MA1$102,814$102,814 – $102,814
Conroe, TX1$70,950$70,950 – $70,950
Atlanta, GA1$93,974$93,974 – $93,974
Celina, TX1$70,075$70,075 – $70,075

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$74,275
202419$73,445
202517$77,438
202612$90,837

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I28$73,258
Level II20$80,415
Level III2$106,132
Level IV2$109,658

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).