Intellisoft Systems LLC H-1B salaries
Intellisoft Systems LLC filed 156 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,518 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,518
- Middle half earn
- $83,866 to $101,924
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,502
- Certified filings
- 156
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Java Developer | 77 | $89,814 |
| Software Developer | 15 | $101,192 |
| Software Engineer | 13 | $89,999 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 8 | $94,999 |
| Full Stack Developer | 6 | $104,083 |
| Java AWS Engineer | 3 | $96,574 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 3 | $102,294 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $92,406 |
| Terraform Developer | 2 | $100,000 |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $85,000 |
| UI Developer | 2 | $81,869 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $101,212 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $110,378 |
| DevOps Automation Engineer | 2 | $112,986 |
| Full Satck Java Developer | 1 | $94,038 |
| Java Microservices | 1 | $105,976 |
| Java Cloud Developer | 1 | $102,294 |
| Information Technology Analyst | 1 | $81,037 |
| Information Technology Program Manager | 1 | $84,000 |
| Developer | 1 | $93,999 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $115,066 |
| DotNet Developer | 1 | $100,714 |
| Java Technical Lead | 1 | $115,918 |
| Qe Automation | 1 | $90,000 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $103,010 |
| Microservices Developer | 1 | $106,392 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $102,357 |
| Technology Specialist | 1 | $137,259 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $76,000 |
| Web Applications Programmer | 1 | $83,866 |
| Web Programmer | 1 | $83,866 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Charlotte, NC | 17 | $89,814 |
| Tampa, FL | 16 | $85,470 |
| Austin, TX | 8 | $84,432 |
| Plano, TX | 8 | $93,361 |
| Columbus, OH | 8 | $96,574 |
| New York, NY | 6 | $107,110 |
| San Diego, CA | 5 | $88,400 |
| Bentonville, AR | 5 | $83,325 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $101,192 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $81,484 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 3 | $79,999 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $105,227 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 3 | $114,026 |
| Orem, UT | 3 | $104,083 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $102,294 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $86,799 |
| Omaha, NE | 2 | $77,688 |
| San Leandro, CA | 2 | $84,157 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $83,709 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 2 | $82,352 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 13 | $102,294 |
| 2024 | 53 | $96,574 |
| 2025 | 64 | $84,500 |
| 2026 | 26 | $100,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 13 | $84,157 |
| Level II | 140 | $94,370 |
| Level III | 3 | $107,520 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).