Technology Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Technology Specialist roles between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $105,498.
- Median salary offered
- $105,498
- Middle half earn
- $86,076 to $132,170
- Top 10% earn over
- $159,000
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Fish & Richardson P.C. | 6 | $72,894 |
| Amdocs, Inc. | 4 | $124,103 |
| Coforge Limited | 4 | $119,553 |
| Microsoft Corporation | 3 | $160,000 |
| Technosoft Group Inc | 3 | $85,925 |
| System One Holdings, LLC | 2 | $93,184 |
| VML LLC | 2 | $109,500 |
| TT Technologies Inc | 2 | $101,999 |
| Xceedance, Inc. | 2 | $69,596 |
| Foley Hoag LLP | 2 | $150,000 |
| The Florida State University | 1 | $86,528 |
| Environmental Systems Research Institute, Inc. (Esri) | 1 | $110,000 |
| DWS Investment Management Americas, Inc. | 1 | $162,603 |
| Intellisoft Systems LLC | 1 | $137,259 |
| Proskauer Rose LLP | 1 | $135,000 |
| Premium People Group, LLC. | 1 | $106,000 |
| Mount Sinai Hospital | 1 | $192,400 |
| Itechmatics Inc | 1 | $106,000 |
| Great Plains Institute for Sustainable Development | 1 | $87,500 |
| Rickman Management LLC | 1 | $78,603 |
| Vertical Vet LLC | 1 | $97,000 |
| The Walton Arts Center Council, Inc. | 1 | $60,000 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 5 | $120,328 |
| Boston, MA | 4 | $142,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $85,925 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $162,603 |
| Redwood City, CA | 3 | $77,376 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $101,999 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $93,184 |
| Southlake, TX | 2 | $119,553 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $160,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $60,000 |
| Cornelius, NC | 1 | $97,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $134,347 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $137,259 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Mount Juliet, TN | 1 | $65,478 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $190,494 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $87,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $93,184 |
| Level II | 17 | $101,999 |
| Level III | 13 | $127,878 |
| Level IV | 2 | $171,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $112,664 |
| 2024 | 18 | $106,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 7 | $93,184 |