H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Guidewire Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 65 certified H-1B applications for Guidewire Developer roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $106,579.

Median salary offered
$106,579
Middle half earn
$97,032 to $124,800
Top 10% earn over
$146,878
Certified filings
65

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Technumen, Inc.12$99,983$96,574 – $105,144
Techie Associates LLC8$125,000$95,500 – $131,250
Stratus Technology Services, LLC.5$116,480$116,480 – $149,864
CSAA Insurance Services, Inc.4$113,298$103,756 – $126,048
USG, Inc.4$184,320$184,320 – $184,320
Care IT Services Inc.3$102,627$99,600 – $107,526
Majestic IT Services Inc2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Vsion Technologies Inc2$111,462$110,731 – $112,192
Savi Technologies, Inc.2$91,270$88,618 – $93,922
Cyma Systems Inc1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Crux Digital, Inc.1$128,960$128,960 – $128,960
AAA Texas, LLC1$134,992$134,992 – $134,992
Adept AI Solutions, LLC1$81,619$81,619 – $81,619
Access Global Group1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Centric Consulting, LLC1$135,435$135,435 – $135,435
Abhay Solutions Inc1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
OpenTeQ Technologies LLC1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Next Gen Software Solutions LLC1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
New London County Mutual Insurance Company1$103,409$103,409 – $103,409
Karwell Technologiies, Inc.1$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
Infobiz Systems LLC1$102,627$102,627 – $102,627
Innova Solutions, Inc.1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Populus Group LLC1$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Pioneer Consulting Services LLC1$100,402$100,402 – $100,402
Tardus Inc1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
SunTechPros, Inc.1$92,500$92,500 – $92,500
Srima Tech LLC1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
SmartDW Inc1$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
Tia Infotek Inc1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Tekvana Inc1$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
V-Soft Consulting Group, INC1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Zirlen Technologies, Inc1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Columbus, OH13$100,001$96,574 – $112,695
Delaware, OH6$111,612$102,627 – $168,390
San Antonio, TX4$106,579$104,926 – $106,579
Plainsboro, NJ3$95,500$92,750 – $95,500
Lake Mary, FL3$116,480$116,480 – $123,240
Jacksonville, FL3$135,000$127,500 – $145,500
Fort Wayne, IN2$184,320$184,320 – $184,320
Melissa, TX2$103,262$98,431 – $108,092
Springfield, IL2$152,828$151,346 – $154,310
Plano, TX2$117,998$111,998 – $123,999
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Cedar Rapids, IA1$100,402$100,402 – $100,402
Bloomington, IL1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Haslet, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Georgetown, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Glendale, AZ1$142,400$142,400 – $142,400
Farmington Hills, MI1$97,032$97,032 – $97,032
Coppell, TX1$134,992$134,992 – $134,992
Celina, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Little Elm, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$93,600
Level II43$102,627
Level III7$130,000
Level IV10$155,896

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202312$134,996
202423$101,192
202521$106,579
20269$112,923