Employers
Care IT Services Inc. H-1B salaries
Care IT Services Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,216 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,216
- Middle half earn
- $84,804 to $102,767
- Top 10% earn over
- $107,364
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Systems Engineer | 5 | $86,653 | $71,261 – $97,406 |
| Guidewire Developer | 3 | $102,627 | $99,600 – $107,526 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $102,814 | $102,814 – $102,814 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $88,993 | $86,460 – $91,526 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $80,548 | $78,452 – $82,644 |
| Business/Systems Analyst IV | 1 | $103,064 | $103,064 – $103,064 |
| Application Software Programmer Analyst | 1 | $92,373 | $92,373 – $92,373 |
| Mes Technical Architect | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 – $166,400 |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 1 | $85,530 | $85,530 – $85,530 |
| Business Development / Account Manager | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Prod Support Tech Advisor | 1 | $96,616 | $96,616 – $96,616 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $77,958 | $77,958 – $77,958 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $86,861 | $86,861 – $86,861 |
| Software Engineer - ETL | 1 | $99,694 | $99,694 – $99,694 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $102,814 | $102,814 – $102,814 |
| Delaware, OH | 2 | $99,600 | $98,087 – $101,114 |
| Daytona Beach, FL | 2 | $65,630 | $62,815 – $68,446 |
| Newbury Park, CA | 2 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Lakeville, MN | 2 | $88,026 | $82,191 – $93,860 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 – $166,400 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $86,861 | $86,861 – $86,861 |
| Fuquay-Varina, NC | 1 | $104,728 | $104,728 – $104,728 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $94,058 | $94,058 – $94,058 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Macon, GA | 1 | $92,373 | $92,373 – $92,373 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $103,064 | $103,064 – $103,064 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $85,530 | $85,530 – $85,530 |
| Matthews, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $97,406 | $97,406 – $97,406 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $83,928 | $83,928 – $83,928 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $96,616 | $96,616 – $96,616 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $86,653 | $86,653 – $86,653 |
| St. Paul, MN | 1 | $84,739 | $84,739 – $84,739 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $86,653 |
| 2024 | 10 | $97,011 |
| 2025 | 6 | $85,265 |
| 2026 | 3 | $102,814 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 16 | $90,460 |
| Level III | 7 | $97,406 |
| Level IV | 1 | $110,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).