Employers
Srima Tech LLC H-1B salaries
Srima Tech LLC filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $92,000
- Middle half earn
- $79,269 to $97,157
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,976
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Oracle DBA | 3 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $78,978 | $78,978 – $78,978 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $79,269 | $79,269 – $79,269 |
| Adobe Customer Journey Analytics | 1 | $100,339 | $100,339 – $100,339 |
| Adobe Journey Optimizer Developer | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Application Performance Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| GenAI Engineer - Python & Langfuse | 1 | $76,315 | $76,315 – $76,315 |
| AJO Consultant | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| AEM Developer | 1 | $94,370 | $94,370 – $94,370 |
| Guidewire Developer | 1 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $97,032 |
| GIS Analyst | 1 | $84,968 | $84,968 – $84,968 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $99,237 | $99,237 – $99,237 |
| Programmer Analyst 3 - Triage Analyst | 1 | $84,157 | $84,157 – $84,157 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $83,533 | $83,533 – $83,533 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $84,781 | $84,781 – $84,781 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $92,000 | $86,519 – $95,499 |
| Lansing, MI | 2 | $84,562 | $84,360 – $84,765 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $79,269 | $79,269 – $79,269 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | $78,978 | $78,978 – $78,978 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $83,533 | $83,533 – $83,533 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $76,315 | $76,315 – $76,315 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $97,032 | $97,032 – $97,032 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $100,339 | $100,339 – $100,339 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $84,781 | $84,781 – $84,781 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 – $105,976 |
| Seffner, FL | 1 | $94,370 | $94,370 – $94,370 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $99,237 | $99,237 – $99,237 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 5 | $94,370 |
| 2025 | 12 | $88,078 |
| 2026 | 4 | $92,654 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $90,969 |
| Level II | 18 | $88,484 |
| Level III | 1 | $99,237 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).