H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tia Infotek Inc H-1B salaries

Tia Infotek Inc filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$98,301
Middle half earn
$85,416 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$111,075
Certified filings
71

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer24$103,210−1%$98,301 – $105,997
Software Engineer10$103,334−25%$92,075 – $106,418
Computer Programmer7$72,592−19%$72,592 – $72,592
Data Engineer6$89,700−15%$86,320 – $101,988
Data Analyst3$92,040+5%$92,040 – $92,040
Senior Application Administrator2$98,914−20%$91,910 – $105,919
BI Developer2$98,970−4%$90,485 – $107,454
Cloud Engineer1$99,965−3%$99,965 – $99,965
Content Developer1$108,826+2%$108,826 – $108,826
Business Analyst1$95,597+7%$95,597 – $95,597
Business Analyst Accessibility1$92,248–$92,248 – $92,248
Guidewire Developer1$108,826+2%$108,826 – $108,826
Power Platform Developer1$115,939+20%$115,939 – $115,939
Guidewire QA Analyst1$83,470–$83,470 – $83,470
Java Developer1$111,075+10%$111,075 – $111,075
Network Engineer1$81,453−12%$81,453 – $81,453
SAP Basis and HANA DB Consultant1$106,000–$106,000 – $106,000
QA Automation Engineer1$103,418+15%$103,418 – $103,418
QA Analyst1$80,000−7%$80,000 – $80,000
Senior Data Engineer1$105,997−23%$105,997 – $105,997
Senior QA Automation Engineer1$83,470−27%$83,470 – $83,470
Software Programmer1$85,530−1%$85,530 – $85,530
System Administrator1$91,062+5%$91,062 – $91,062
Technical Product Owner1$80,000−27%$80,000 – $80,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Houston, TX24$84,386$78,148 – $99,528
Austin, TX3$92,248$85,946 – $100,537
Manchester, CT3$95,597$92,798 – $101,078
Cumming, GA3$105,227$98,144 – $105,227
Nashville, TN3$103,334$103,334 – $122,127
Baton Rouge, LA2$98,914$91,910 – $105,919
Frisco, TX2$98,010$94,016 – $102,003
San Antonio, TX2$103,272$101,619 – $104,926
Mckinney, TX2$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Carrollton, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Plano, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Denton, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Hanover, MD1$115,939$115,939 – $115,939
Georgetown, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Eastvale, CA1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Delaware, OH1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Dallas, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Coppell, TX1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Little Elm, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Leander, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$72,592
202425$96,866
202530$103,210
202610$108,828

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$90,000
Level II68$98,301
Level III1$112,923
Level IV1$140,920

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs