H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tardus Inc H-1B salaries

Tardus Inc filed 85 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,923 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$112,923
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $118,664
Top 10% earn over
$132,400
Certified filings
85

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Java Developer26$114,754+14%$108,826 – $114,754
Software Developer24$108,826+5%$101,192 – $114,754
Data Engineer6$109,502+3%$82,056 – $123,064
Software Development Engineer in Test5$129,792+27%$129,792 – $129,792
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)5$87,672−7%$87,672 – $129,792
Lead Software Development Engineer in Test3$101,213−25%$97,354 – $113,058
Lead Quality Assurance Engineer2$165,422+38%$165,422 – $165,422
UI Developer2$110,376+13%$108,186 – $112,565
Computer Programmer1$130,853+46%$130,853 – $130,853
Azure Data Engineer1$112,923+18%$112,923 – $112,923
Associate QA Project Manager1$92,581–$92,581 – $92,581
DevOps Project Associate1$90,605–$90,605 – $90,605
QA Project Associate1$90,605–$90,605 – $90,605
ERP Lead1$127,878−8%$127,878 – $127,878
GenAI Technical Project Manager1$119,933–$119,933 – $119,933
Guidewire Developer1$101,192−5%$101,192 – $101,192
Senior ERP Cloud Analyst1$96,387–$96,387 – $96,387
SAP Functional & Worksoft Automation Tester1$133,432–$133,432 – $133,432
Salesforce Developer1$105,9970%$105,997 – $105,997
Qlik Sense Developer1$108,8260%$108,826 – $108,826

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Austin, TX34$108,826$102,461 – $114,754
Irving, TX21$105,997$101,192 – $112,923
Sunnyvale, CA11$133,432$129,792 – $172,931
Omaha, NE3$101,213$97,354 – $113,058
Cupertino, CA3$165,422$147,607 – $165,422
O'Fallon, MO2$75,962$75,962 – $75,962
Pflugerville, TX2$102,680$96,642 – $108,717
San Jose, CA2$146,484$132,574 – $160,394
Mckinney, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Little Elm, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Collierville, TN1$96,387$96,387 – $96,387
New York, NY1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Plano, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Reston, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Vero Beach, FL1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826

By year

20231$101,192
202421$108,826
202532$112,923
202631$114,754

By experience level

Level I3$90,896
Level II74$110,874
Level III7$124,904
Level IV1$96,387

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs